題名: 十四世紀的道教山水敘事:以宋濂、張宇初為中心

關鍵詞: 宋濂  ; 張宇初  ; 道教  ; 山水  ; 敘事; Song Lian  ; Zhang Yuchu  ; Daoism  ; Landscape  ; Narrative

摘要: 宋濂(1310-1381)、張宇初(1359-1410)留下不少宮觀志,其中不乏對宮觀所處的環境,做一種道教式的描繪,這些材料是道教文獻中對山水的珍貴描寫,體現十四世紀道教的山水觀念。我們可以從當時留存下來的詩、文,進行脈絡分析,從文字敘事來俱現十四世紀道教的山水觀。本文從朝廷文士以及龍虎山張天師的角度,來看十四世紀山水在道教的文化脈絡當中的呈現。這些山水的描繪大多以江西、浙江為主,顯現十四世紀江南的神聖山岳的特質與人文風貌,其中蘊含大量對自然的宗教視野,賦予大自然深刻超卓的靈性體驗。

Song Lian (1310-1381) and Zhang Yuchu (1359-1410) left a lot of local Daoist temples gazetteers, many of which preserved a Daoist depiction of the environment of Daoist monasteries. These materials are precious descriptions of sacred mountains in Daoist literature, reflects the landscape concept of Daoism in the 14th century. We can analyze the context from the poems and essays left over at that time, and present the concept of Daoist landscapes in the 14th century from the narration of these sources. From the perspective of court eleits and Celestial Master of Longhu Mountain, look at the 14th century landscape in the Daoist cultural context. Most of the depictions of these landscapes are based on Jiangxi and Zhejiang, and show the characteristics and religious narratives of the sacred mountains in the south of the 14th century. These materials contain a large number of religious visions of nature, giving nature a profound and excellent spiritual experience.