題名: 變化中的中拉經濟關係:多元化及其前景

關鍵詞: 中拉關係 ; 一帶一路 ; 中拉貿易 ; 中拉能源合作

摘要: 21世紀以來,全球化與市場的力量,將一在天之涯、一在地之角的中國和拉丁美洲與加勒比地區(以下簡稱拉美)愈益緊密地聯繫在了一起。雙方在經濟上的相互依存與合作達到了前所未有的高度,中國一躍成為拉美在亞洲最重要的交易夥伴以及主要的投資和融資來源國。近幾年,中拉雙方亦積極努力,共同推進中國政府「一帶一路」倡議與拉美地區整合進程的融合與對接,為雙邊關係未來注入更為持久的動力。

Since the 21st century, globalization and market forces have tightly bound China and Latin America and the Caribbean (hereinafter referred to as Latin America) from two different ends of the world. Economic interdependence and cooperation have reached unprecedented levels. China has already become Latin America`s most important trading partner and major source of investment and financing in Asia. In recent years, China and Latin America have also made joint efforts to promote the integration of the Belt and Road Initiative (BRI) and the region`s development strategy so as to inject new impetus to the bilateral ties in the coming future.