歐盟亞洲策略之研究:以歐盟對東南亞國協政策為例

The Study of EU`s Asia Strategy in Case of the Strategy between the EU and the ASEAN

亞洲在全球政經發展上愈來愈重要,自1970年代開始,歐盟逐漸重視亞太地區的發展與維持良好的互動及合作。本文以歐盟與ASEAN的互動為例,闡明歐盟的亞洲策略發展演進、藉由貿易與投資積極參與ASEAN的經濟發展,歐盟以雙邊自由貿易協定落實與亞太地區國家的關係,例如歐盟已經與ASEAN成員新加坡及越南已經完成雙邊自由貿易協定。

Asia is more and more important in the global economic community. Since 1970s the EU has gradually paid more attention to the development in the Asia - Pacific area and maintained cooperative interactions with Asian countries. This paper takes the relation between the EU and ASEAN as example to discuss the development of the EU`s Asia Strategy, the active participation in the ASEAN`s economic development by trade and investment. The EU`s bilateral free trade agreement plays a crucial role for the development of the close relation with trade partners in the Asia - Pacific area. The EU has successfully concluded the bilateral free trade agreement with Singapore and Vietnam, which are comprehensive new generation free trade agreement.

歐盟 ; 東南亞國協 ; 亞洲策略 ; 亞洲連結策略 ; 自由貿易協定; EU ; ASEAN ; Asia Strategy ; Asia Connecting Strategy ; Free Trade Agreement