題名: 汪克寬《春秋胡傳附錄纂疏》的學術取向

關鍵詞: 汪克寬  ;  胡安國  ;  朱熹  ;  纂疏  ;  《春秋》

摘要: 元代汪克寬《春秋胡傳附錄纂疏》具有重要的學術意義,但歷來學界對其研究的成果有限,且多側重扼要式、概論性的敘述,整體特色仍停留於模糊隱微的面貌。故本文從編纂體例、補備方法、路線問題研究汪克寬《春秋胡傳附錄纂疏》一書的學術性質。得到的幾項觀察如下:第一,「纂疏體」主要是輯錄與作者說法有關的材料,側重於相近的訓釋觀點,基於廣備裨益的立場,提供讀者理解箇中的證據本末。第二,胡安國《春秋傳》類例歷來最受詬病,汪克寬《春秋胡傳附錄纂疏》除了說明胡安國《春秋傳》一字褒貶僅行於前後書法,還多次援引程頤「不可拘例」的解讀原則,消融胡安國《春秋傳》類例產生的問題,這也是站在補備的立場為其彌縫。第三,汪克寬有意折衷朱熹、胡安國之說,但《春秋胡傳附錄纂疏》載錄朱熹著作的功用,以及討論朱熹《資治通鑑綱目》的《春秋》筆法仍然立足於胡安國《春秋傳》,最終仍歸趨於「宗胡融朱」的學術取向。

Wang Kekuan`s Compilation of Chunqiu Hu Zhuan Appendices (Compilation) in the Yuan Dynasty has important academic significance, but academic research on it is limited. Most research focuses on brief and general description, therefore general understanding of the work remains vague and obscure. This article thus studies the scholarly nature of Wang Kekuan`s Compilation in terms of his compilation style and method and direction of supplementation. The observations obtained are as follows: First, through the "compilation style," Wang compiled materials related to the author`s statements with a focus on similar interpretive viewpoints. Readers were provided with thorough evidence which facilitates understanding and is very beneficial. Second, the categorization of Hu Anguo`s Chunqiu Zhuan (Hu Zhuan) has always been the most criticized. Wang Kekuan`s Compilation not only explained that the commentary style of "praising or criticizing with a single word" of Hu Zhuan is only relevant for the sequential writing style, but also repeatedly quoted Cheng Yi`s "unconstrained" interpretation principle to dissolve the problems arising from the categorization of Hu Zhuan. The Compilation also edited and supplemented Hu Zhuan. Third, Wang Kekuan deliberately sought a compromise between the theories of Zhu Xi and Hu Anguo, but the Compilation still serves the function of recording Zhu Xi`s writings, and the discussion of Zhu Xi`s employing of the writing techniques of Chunqiu in Compendium of Zizhi Tongjian is still based on Hu Zhuan, ultimately returning to the academic orientation of "abiding by Hu and integrating Zhu."