題名: 撒奇萊雅族的民族發展及其研究狀況

關鍵詞: 民族正名  ;  民族發展  ;  原住民族  ;  撒奇萊雅族

摘要: 撒奇萊雅族完成民族認定後,積極開展民族的發展。在語言的保存上,執行全職化師徒制的教學,讓族語的保存沒有經濟上的擔憂,也讓族人可以全力投入。語言發展組織的成立,讓撒奇萊雅語有專門的人員與固定的場地,進行族語策略討論與族語教學的穩定執行。撒奇萊雅語維基百科的上線,成為語言發展的一大成就,但必須要投入龐大的人力資源,才能夠持續不斷。族人的認同意識漸漸強化,吸引青年族人投入文化部落的發展,而與噶瑪蘭族的合作,擴大了文化保存的力量。主流社會對於撒奇萊雅族的關注度,或可從研究成果看出評斷。從研究成果內容觀察,正名運動仍是關注的重點,而民族的發展,僅有少數的研究者持續投入,撒奇萊雅族籍的研究者亦全力投入此領域。有關民族發展的研究成果,可以作為檢視發展策略的參考。除了吸引一般研究者外,培育族籍的研究者,或許可以納入撒奇萊雅族的民族發展的重要的工作。

After the Sakizaya accomplished the ethnic reclassification movement, they actively develop their culture. In language preservation, the Sakizaya carry out "Master-Apprentice Language Learning Program", the program provide Sakizaya the full-time job and salaries, teachers and students do not worry about the financial problems. When the Sakizaya`s language development organization had been established, there are special personnel can help teachers and students and there is an office for discussing ethnic language strategies. The Sakizaya became the language of Wikipedia, which is an indicator of language development, but this work requires many persons. The identity of Sakizaya has been gradually strengthened, attracting young people to participate in the development of cultural tribes, and cooperation with the Kavalan has expanded the power of cultural preservation. The mainstream society`s attention to the Sakizaya can be seen from the research results as the basis for objectivity. Observed from the content of the research results, the reclassification movement is still the focus of attention, and only a few researchers continue to study the ethnic development of the Sakizaya, and the Sakizaya`s researchers are also fully engaged in this field. The research results on he ethnic development of the Sakizaya are used as a reference for reviewing development strategies. In addition to attracting general researchers, enabling people of the Sakizaya to be researchers may be included in important strategies for the ethnic development of the Sakizaya in the future.