題名: 泰國華人企業的關係網絡運作

關鍵詞: 關係  ;  大亨經濟  ;  筷子網路  ;  亞洲教父  ;  泰國華人企業

摘要: 重視「關係」的論點反映在東南亞華人企業的經營文化。有學者認為:華人企業之所以在東南亞地區能夠建立龐大的企業帝國,歸功於建立關係的「筷子網路」。挑戰的觀點來自「亞洲教父」:華人企業建立「關係」的目的,是藉由「關係」獲取「政商利益」進而壟斷財富。兩個理論解釋是一個對立關係。究竟何種解釋可以解釋泰國華人企業的「關係運作」?成為研究者感興趣的話題。本文是根據作者過去五年連續參與泰國企業運作,得到實證研究成果。透過實證調查,本文提出不同於「筷子網路」與「亞洲教父」針對關係運作的解釋,提出「大亨經濟」的觀點。本文認為,在商業活動上,泰國還是屬於「市場經濟」在運作 ; 「大亨經濟」是「重視關係」的文化背景結合「經濟策略」建構下的商業現象。

Emphasis on Guaxi argument reflects the business culture of Chinese enterprises in Southeast Asia. Some scholars believe that the reason why Chinese enterprises can establish a huge enterprise empire in Southeast Asia can be attributed to "Bamboo Network". The challenge is from the "Asian Godfathers", its purpose of setting up a Guaxi by Chinese enterprises is to obtain the monopoly wealth of political and business interests through Guaxi. Two theoretical explanations are an opposite relationship. What kind of explanations can explain the operation of Gunxi of Thai-Chinese enterprises in Thailand? It become a topic of interest to researchers. This article is based on the author`s continuous participation in the operations of Thai enterprise in the past five years , and obtained empirical research results. Through empirical investigation, this article proposes an explanation different from the operation of relationship between "Bamboo Networks" and "Asian Godfathers", puts forward the view of "Tycoon Economy". This article argues that in terms of commercial activities, Thailand is still under the operation of market economy. "Tycoon Economy" is a business phenomenon under the cultural background of value to Guaxi combined with the construction of business strategy.