中國與格陵蘭的互動:地緣政治與資源政治分析

The Interaction Between China and Greenland: An Analysis of Geopolitics and Resource Politics

現實主義關於國際體系的描述適用於中國與格陵蘭的利益互動,格陵蘭運用本身豐富的天然資源作為達到經濟和財政自主、最終追求政治獨立的資本,在此過程中,它選擇援引中國的力量,中國因對格陵蘭的天然資源、科研、觀光及軍事價值等產生興趣,故兩者一拍即合。但雙方的利益互動影響北極的權力分配,因此引起包括丹麥、美國等的國際疑慮,中國不明的軍事意圖、對稀土供給的壟斷及不佳的環保紀錄,也引起質疑,這也構成中國與格陵蘭未來互動的挑戰和障礙。

Realist description of the international system applies to the interaction of interests between China and Greenland. Greenland uses its own abundant natural resources as the capital to achieve economic and financial autonomy and to ultimately pursue political independence. In the process, it chooses to invoke China`s power. Due to China`s interest in Greenland`s natural resources, scientific research, tourism, and military value, the two have a great relationship. However, the interaction of the interests between the two parties affects the distribution of power in the Arctic, which has caused international doubts including Denmark, the United States, etc. China`s unclear military intentions, monopoly on rare earth supply and poor records of environmental protection have raised questions as well, which also constitute challenges and obstacles of future interaction between China and Greenland.

北極  ;  全球暖化  ;  現實主義  ;  資源政治 ;  The Arctic  ;  Global Warming  ;  Realism  ;  Resource Politics