題名: 中共「五一口號」發佈後各政治勢力的選擇探析

關鍵詞: 新政協  ; 中間黨派  ; 地方實力派  ; 五一口號  ; 第三條道路

摘要: 1948年中共號召重開政治協商會議的「五一口號」,在發佈後得到除民社黨、青年黨外的其他中間黨派的一致響應。因此,學界普遍認為「五一口號」是中間黨派放棄「第三條道路」而接受中共領導的標誌性事件。事實上,「五一口號」發佈後各中間黨派雖予以積極回應,但包括民社黨、青年黨在內的各黨派間及黨派內部對是否接受中共的新政協方案存在較大分歧,各中間黨派並未立刻放棄「第三條道路」的嘗試。地方實力派對「五一口號」的態度也各有不同。從「五一口號」的發佈到各政治勢力做出選擇,其中經歷了一個變化的過程。對此變化過程進行探析,有助於我們再認識中間黨派的歷史特徵、觀點態度,同時對於此變化過程中的國、共、地方實力派等各方勢力間關係有更深入的認知。

In 1948, the CCP called for the reopening of the Political Consultative Conference, which called "May 1st slogan". After its release, it received unanimous responses from other central parties except the Democratic Socialist Party and the Youth Party. Therefore, the academic circles generally believe that the "May 1st slogan" is a landmark event for the central parties to abandon the "third way" and accept the leadership of the CCP. In fact, after the "May 1st slogan" was released, although the left central parties responded positively, there are big differences on the issue whether to accept the CCP`s new Political Consultative Conference plan, including the Democratic Socialist Party and the Youth Party. Local forces were also in different view in this proposal. The central parties did not immediately abandon the "third way" attempt. From the release of the "May 1st slogan" to choices made by all political forces, there has been a process of change. Analyzing this process of change will help us rethink the historical characteristics, viewpoints and attitudes of the central parties, and at the same time have a deeper understanding of the relationship between the national, communist, and local forces in this process of huge changes.