題名: 応用日本語学科における日本文学関連科目の位置づけと実践-「日本名著選讀」を事例として-

關鍵詞: 応用日本語学科 ;  文学関連科目 ;  日本名著選讀 ;  CBI ;  映像作品; 應用日語學系 ;  文學相關科目 ;  日本名著選讀 ;  CBI ;  映像作品

摘要: 本稿は ; 応用日本語学科における日本文学関連科目の位置づけを考えた上 ; 「日本名著選讀」を事例として ; その指導の理念と実践を述べるものである。実用志向の応用日本語学科において文学関連科目は異文化理解や日本事情の一環として位置づけられるが ; 筆者が担当した2019学年度の「日本名著選讀」の授業開始時の調査で ; 学生の日本文学への興味は高いとは言えないことが明らかになった。そこで ; 学習意欲を引き出し ; 日本文学作品の鑑賞を介して同時に日本語学力を向上させる「内容重視教育」の目標が達成できるように ; 指導において多様な学習リソースを導入し有機的に活用することに努めた。その結果 ; 授業終了時のアンケートから ; 学生の情意的変化と動機づけの強化という成果が見えてきた。

本文主要探討日本文學相關科目在應用日語學系之定位,並以「日本名著選讀」為例,陳述該課程之教學理念與實踐報告。在實用導向的應用日語學系,文學相關科目可定位為跨文化理解以及了解日本的一環。而從筆者所擔任的2019學年度「日本名著選讀」第一堂課的調査得知 ; 應用日語學系學生對日本文學的興趣並不高。因此,為了提升學生的學習意欲,並實踐日本文學作品賞析與日語技能同時學習的「内容重視教育」目標,在指導法方面,筆者嘗試在課程中導入多元學習資源,並有效活用之。從學期末的問卷調查結果可看出 ; 學生對日本文學產生了情意面的變化,學習動機也強化了。

This study aimed to explore the positioning and teaching practice of Japanese literature related subject in the departments of applied Japanese. In practicability-oriented departments of applied Japanese, literature related class can be positioned as a part of cross-cultural understanding. According to the result of the survey from the first session of the "Selected Readings in Japanese Literature" class in 2019, the students from the departments of applied Japanese weren`t quite interested in Japanese literature. Therefore, in order to help the students to get motivation to learn and to apply "content-based instruction" with both Japanese literature and Japanese language techniques, in the aspect of instruction method, the author worked to implement diversified learning resources in the curriculum and used it flexibly and effectively. The result of the end-of-term questionnaire survey revealed the changes in the students` affection for Japanese literature and the increase in their learning motivation.