題名: 中小學校長素養導向領導指標建構之研究

關鍵詞: 十二年國民基本教育 ; 中小學校長 ; 指標建構 ; 素養導向領導

摘要: 十二年國民基本教育課程係以核心素養為主軸,培養學生因應現代生活及未來挑戰所應具備之知識 ; 能力與態度。新課程能否帶來課程改革成效,端視中小學校長落實素養導向領導,以引導教師進行有效的素養導向教學,並提升學生核心素養學習,惟目前國內對於中小學校長素養導向領導議題及指標進行系統性之研究尚不多見。因此,本研究乃致力於探討我國中小學校長素養導向領導的內涵並建構其指標,以了解校長素養導向領導的指標與實踐應用上之參據。本研究以學者專家與中小學校長為對象,採用德懷術建構校長素養導向領導指標之層面 ; 項目與指標,再透過層級分析法了解各指標之重要性,發展出校長素養導向領導指標系統共有3向度 ; 10項目與47個具體指標。最後,再依據研究結論提出建議,以供強化校長素養導向領導作為之參考。

The primary axis of the 12-year basic education curriculum lies in key competences. It cultivates the knowledge, abilities and attitudes that students need in facing modern life and future challenges. The success of this new curriculum guidelines depend on competency-based leadership of elementary and junior high school principals who are capable of guiding teachers in implementing competency-based teaching, thus student’s learning effectiveness can be enhanced. Currently, the issue of primary and secondary school principals’ competency-based leadership (PCBL) is still in ways of developing, systematic ways of exploring the PCBL is rarely and need to be explored. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to construct the contents and indicators of the PCBL in Taiwan, so as to explore the current conditions and to provide application of PCBL. To achieve the cultivation of principals who are capable of competency-based leadership, we select the experts and school principals as subjects, then to develop the contents and indicators by adopting the Delph technique. To check the importance of each indicators of PCBL, we use the method of “Analytic Hierarchy Process” for each indicators of PCBL in addition. Finally, a PCBL indicators system with 3 dimensions, 10 items and 47 indicators is developed. Based on findings, the authors make suggestions for educational administrative authorities which can be used to strengthen the competency-based leadership of principals.