題名: 運用知識論壇以協助大學生自主建構正向心理學理論模式之教學

關鍵詞: 心理資本 ; 正向心理學 ; 自我關愛 ; 知識論壇 psychological capital ; positive psychology ; self-compassion ; Knowledge Forum

摘要: 正向心理變化是正向心理學研究的重要議題,本研究旨在探討運用知識論壇,協助大學生自主建構正向心理學理論模式之教學,對於學生學習歷程及正向心理變化之影響。本研究採用個案研究法,以個案學校通識教育選修「正向心理學」課程的56位學生為研究對象,資料蒐集之研究工具包括知識論壇平臺活動項目紀錄及心理量表。研究結果發現:一 ; 依據學生在知識論壇的活動項目紀錄,發現學生對於不同活動項目的投入程度不一 ; 從學生網際網路連結可視化圖譜,發現學生彼此之間互動程度愈來愈密切。二 ; 學生在知識論壇上使用正向心理學理論模式作為工具,在不同活動項目的增長有不同變化,其中正向心理學介入計畫的練習,學生可同時辨識並實踐正向心理學理論,並清楚了解介入計畫所產生的具體效果。三 ; 學生在知識論壇的活動項目紀錄,與學業成就有正向關聯性,且高分組學生在總的活動項目紀錄,顯著地高於低分組,且其學業成就的差異亦是如此。四 ; 心理量表期初和期末測驗的平均值,在自我關愛與心理資本均有顯著差異。據此,本研究提出啟示與未來研究建議,以供相關研研究之參考與應用。

Positive psychological change is an important issue in positive psychology research. The purpose of this study is to investigate the impact of using Knowledge Forum to assist college students self-constructed positive psychology theoretical model on their learning experience and positive psychological change. A case study method was employed in this study. Participants were 56 college students who took a positive psychology course. Research tools for data collection included the activity records of the Knowledge Forum and the psychological scale. The results of the study revealed that: (1) Based on the records of students’ activity items in Knowledge Forum, it was found that students’ commitment to different activity items varied. The visualization of students’ Internet connection showed that students were interacting with each other more, and more intense. (2) Students used the positive psychology theoretical model as a tool in Knowledge Forum, with variations in the growth of different activity items, including the practice of positive psychology interventions, where students were able to simultaneously identify and practice positive psychology theory and clearly understand the specific effects produced by the interventions. (3) The records of students’ activity records in Knowledge Forum were positively correlated with academic achievement. Students in the high-scoring group had significantly higher records of total activity items than their counterparts in the low-scoring group, and the same their academic achievement was. (4) There were significant differences between the mean of the initial and final psychological scales in self-compassion and psychological capital. Accordingly, the enlightenment of this study and suggestions for future research are proposed.