題名: 優秀足球選手參與動機與社會支持之研究

關鍵詞: 優秀足球選手 ; 參與動機 ; 社會支持

摘要: 本研究旨在探討臺灣地區優秀足球選手參與動機與社會支持之差異情形,以全國城市足球聯賽及全國女子甲組足球聯賽參加選手為研究對象,採用問卷調查法,共計回收有效問卷278 份。利用SPSS for Windows 12.0 統計套裝軟體,透過描述性統計、獨立樣本t 考驗、單因子變異數分析、重複量數單因子變異數分析及皮爾遜積差相關等統計方法進行資料分析。其結果顯示:一、運動參與動機共有四個因素,整體得分高至低依序為:精熟取向、競爭取向、勝利取向及挑戰取向。二、社會支持因素包含五個因素,整體得分由高至低依序為:隊友支持、教練支持、家人支持、公司支持及團隊支持。三、不同背景變項在運動參與動機的差異分析結果,除了不同訓練次數及不同訓練時數以外,其餘各項皆有顯著差異。四、不同背景變項在社會支持的差異分析結果,除了年齡、球齡及不同最佳成績以外,其餘各項皆有顯著差異。五、臺灣地區優秀足球選手參與動機及社會支持達高度相關。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the sport participation motivation and social support of elite soccer players in Taiwan. Participants of this study were players who signed up for the 2012 National Football League (NFL) and Taiwan Ladies League (TLL) in Taiwan. A total of 278 effective questionnaires were collected, and analyzed by using descriptive statistics analysis, Independent Sample t -test, One-way ANOVA, Repeated measures ANOVA and Pearson`s Product Moment Correlation with the assistance of SPSS for Windows 12.0. The main results of this study are: 1. There were four main factors of the players` participation motivation. The order of importance from highest to lowest was: mastery orientation, competition orientation, victory orientation, and challenge orientation. 2. There were five main factors of the players` social support. The order of importance from highest to lowest was: teammate support, coach support, family support, employer support, and supporter support. 3. Comparing the participation motivation in different variables, there were significant differences in all demographic variables apart from "practicing days" and "practicing hours". 4. Comparing the social support in different variables, there were significant differences in all demographic variables apart from "age", "experiences of play" and "best game performance". 5. There was significantly correlation between the players` participation motivation and social support.