題名: 殯葬業之個案分析 ─ 以龍巖在台灣及進入中國市場為例

關鍵詞: 策略行銷分析 商業模式; Strategic marketing analysis; Business model

摘要: 摘要

台灣近三十年的殯葬發展,在龍巖集團與幾家相繼投入企業化經營的同業共同努力下,台灣殯葬業不僅改造國人傳統晦暗不明的態度、認真對待親人在人生最後一刻的陪伴,秉持為客戶完成最後一段的道愛、道謝、道別的服務精神,不僅改造傳統殯儀的習俗、並為中國傳統孝道留存慎終追遠為重要宗旨。此外,中國大陸在近十年的經濟躍升後,在人民的消費能力提升之下,也提高對於往生服務品質的要求,因此,很多大陸同業也看到殯葬市場未來的趨勢,爭相到台灣龍巖參訪、尋求合作。

本研究選擇以龍巖集團為個案研究對象,探討其在台灣以及進入中國市場的競爭分析與策略,透過與個案公司的深度訪談,文獻探討與理論分析,分別以策略行銷之 4C架構及商業模式九宮格為分析工具,探索龍巖集團公司如何在台灣成為第一家殯葬業上櫃的龍頭企業的成功商業模式,並將其成功經驗該如何進入中國大陸市場競爭策略並建立商業模式的進入策略選擇與分析。

本研究發現,處於不同的政治環境、民風習俗及地理位置上,其消費客群之消費習慣及喜好產品不盡相同,故龍巖公司將以在台灣的經營優勢策略,針對不同顧客之屬性(如年齡層、高質感客戶、政治名人等),應有客製計劃於各層級的相應的商業模式,即分別從一般必要殯葬消費、高客層級的專屬禮遇服務、政治名人的全方位策劃身後殯葬服務的需求上,給予不同的滿足,本著龍巖公司的專業為基礎、用慈悲心服務每一位客戶最後一場畢業典禮、以誠信的精神為企業永續經營做好圓滿的服務。在中國市場的核心戰略上,積極開發殯墓項目,形成全國規模性布局,成爲華人地區最佳的殯葬托付者。

Summary

Taiwan’s funeral and interment development in the past 30 years, with the joint efforts of Lungyen Group and several companies that have successively invested in corporate operations, Taiwan’s funeral and interment industry has not only reformed the traditional obscure attitude of the Chinese people, but also takes the companionship of relatives at the last moment of their lives seriously. The customer completes the last paragraph of the service spirit of love, thanks, and goodbye, which not only reforms the customs of traditional funerals, but also preserves the important purpose of the Chinese traditional filial piety.

After the economic leap of the past ten years, mainland China has also increased its requirements for the quality of services for retired lives as the people`s consumption power has improved. Therefore, many mainland counterparts have also seen the future trend of the funeral and interment market and rushed to visit Longyan, Taiwan. ,to seek cooperation.

Therefore, this study selects the Longyan Group’s ompetition analysis and strategy for entering the Chinese market as the case study object. Through in-depth interviews with case companies, literature discussion and theoretical analysis, the 4C framework of strategic marketing and the business model Jiugongge are used as analysis tools. To explore the

Chinese mainland market where Longyan faces a different political environment, but has the same Chinese culture and customs, and has the same needs for funerals, Longyan uses

Taiwan’s successful funeral management advantages and combines the Chinese with differentiated innovative products. The ultimate care service concept is to follow the concept of filial piety and promote the ultimate care service concept to deeply root the recognition of Chinese consumers and shape the brand value to obtain customer purchase market strategy.

The research results of this thesis found that in different political environments, folk customs and geographic locations, its consumer customersGroups have different consumption habits and product preferences. Therefore, Longyan will use its operating strategy in Taiwan to target different customer attributes (such as age group, high-quality customers, political celebrities, etc.). It should have customized plans at all levels. The corresponding business model is to provide different satisfactions from the general necessary funeral consumption, exclusive courtesy services at the high customer level, and all-round planning of political celebrities’ need for funeral services behind them. Based on Longyan’s professionalism, the use of Compassionately serve every customer at the last graduation ceremony, and provide a satisfactory service for the sustainable operation of the company with the spirit of integrity. In the core strategy of the Chinese market, it actively develops funeral and tomb projects, forms a nationwide scale layout, and becomes the best funeral consignor in the Chinese region.