題名: 你想直播嗎?探討以直播分享自身專業技能之採用意願

關鍵詞: 直播; 直播主; 專業技能分享; 採用意願

摘要: 直播新影音媒體勢力快速崛起,造就數位媒體生態隨之改變。然而,針對直播主相關的學術研究仍不多見。對此,本研究以社會認知理論與社會臨場感理論作為基礎,並以分享自身專業技能為直播內容標的,透過人氣與成就感動機、自我效能(包含社交自我效能與直播技術自我效能兩層面)、知覺互動豐富度、社會影響、隱私風險七個因素,衡量影響一般素人對於使用直播平台分享自身專業技能的意願。研究結果顯示:人氣動機、社交自我效能、知覺互動豐富度、社會影響對使用意願有正向顯著影響,另一方面,我們也發現影響男性與女性對專業技能直播意願的因素並不相同。

In recent years, live streaming techniques have been rapidly improved. It has created the era of digital media on web. However, there is few studies about the streamers. Based on social cognitive theory and social presence theory, this study tried to explore the reasons of motivating people to live broadcast their professional skills. The variables, popularity motivation, achievement motivation, sociable self-efficacy, live-streaming ability self-efficacy, perceived interactive richness, social influence and privacy risk, were concerned. The findings indicated that popularity motivation, sociable self-efficacy, perceived interactive richness, and social influence have significant impacts. Moreover, we found the influencing factors between male and female are different.