題名: 我在信義學堂:人文教育平台之經營理念與學習之旅

關鍵詞: 自我民族誌 教育平台 社會不平等; Autoethnography; Educational platform; Social inequality

摘要: 本研究以「我」經營信義學堂為出發點,採用自我民族誌並融合個人參與觀察,將過往的職場經驗,運用在企業賦予打造的信義學堂品牌上,身為企業組織裡經營永續發展專案負責人,探尋自我如何認同企業理念,將「以人為本」和「共享、共學、共好」落實在與協力夥伴合作,共創經營良善的人文教育平台上。

我的資料蒐集來源主要是這十一年的經驗回溯,在研究發現的章節,將從幾個關鍵事件說明:我對於信義學堂從起步的成長想像、經營的歷程失敗與收穫,以及逐漸茁壯後的蛻變。藉由自我書寫過程,在滿11年邁入第12年的當下,於研究結果略述:(一)以三個時程階段,回頭檢視自己在這專人專責工作中,協助信義學堂成長為什麼模樣;(二)企業組織以專人專責方式運作教育平台的優缺點,以及對於「以人為本」的反思;(三)面對COVID-19以及大環境的時代考驗和轉變,企業以教育項目尋求解決社會不平等的問題要如何永續?提出個人的想法與展望。

完成這篇自我民族誌,我從中了解企業永續作為的意義,專人專責所帶來的不同事件讓我經歷各項挑戰,並且學會跳脫其中,看這項專案所帶來社會層次結構的影響。希望未來其他企業欲投入打破教育不平等的永續項目時,不僅向外,對內也能有更全面的「以人為本」思維。

The research begins with my story of running Sinyi School, an educational platform under the brand of Sinyi Realty. It is an autoethnography based on my career experience and my participation in Sinyi School, as well as the reflection of my own journey of building the common good with ecosystem partners through the platform.

My data collection was mainly from the recall of my work experience in the past eleven years, from the beginning of establishing Sinyi School with some failure experiences to the transformation and the growth nowadays. The followings are the key elements of my research. First, look back the past and review the development of Sinyi School in three phases. Second, reflect on the advantages and disadvantages of running an educational platform by a dedicated person and think about “people-oriented”. Third, propose my suggestions for enterprises to solve the social inequity through educational projects especially when facing the challenges of COVID-19 and environmental changes.

Through the process of completing this autoethnography, I learned what the sustainability means for the corporations. Being the only dedicated person for this initiative, this is also the self-reflection how I regard this educational platform from a societal view and how it influences the social structure. Hopefully this autoethnography will be helpful for other enterprises who would like to invest on mitigating social inequity and inspire them with a more "people-oriented" thinking from an internal perspective.