題名: 國軍人才招募策略及工作之探討

關鍵詞: 募兵制 招募 志願役 兵役制度; Volunteer Military Service; Recruitment; Volunteer Service; Military Service System

摘要: 國防能量建構基礎在於人,也唯有培養人員專業專長才能提升整體素質,而人才招攬正是我國軍部隊自轉型全募兵制後的當務之急。國防部因應募兵制成立人才招募組織,更為擴大招募效能,於基層單位設立招募員職務,然而,我國人口自2015年起開始呈現負成長,在適齡青年逐漸減少的世代,人才短缺的問題更加雪上加霜,致國軍各類班隊面臨與各方領域爭搶人才,更受內、外部環境因素影響,導致國軍招募工作推展愈加困難。

本研究以國軍從事招募工作相關人員、志願役人員及社會青年為研究對象,採以深度訪談法及文獻分析法進行,探討招募政策、人員管理、實務工作、執行窒礙及募兵建議等項,經由瞭解前述人員對國軍人才招募策略及工作想法與認知之研究結果,提供建議,作為改善或精進之參考。

從研究結果可以發現,現代青年個人價值觀高漲,對軍隊管理模式無法適應,且少子化趨勢使市場潛在兵員減少,並在投入大量招募人力的情況產生相互競爭關係,加上軍人社會地位與觀感逐年遞減,致招募工作推展困難,其次基層單位招募員抽調運用使人力愈加吃緊,戰訓本務工作執行困難,其次網路宣傳作法曝光度不足且未依使用族群調整策略,致招募資訊無法有效傳遞,使適齡青年接觸率有限,因此決策單位應重視招募員管理權責模糊問題,重新檢討編設基準,於不可避免的少子化衝擊下優化招募策略,在徵才與留才間取得最佳平衡,穩定戰鬥部隊兵力,培養高素質國防專才,讓整體國軍部隊日益壯大。

People are the foundation and construction of national defense, and only through fostering the professional expertise of personnel can overall quality be increased. After the transformation to a full volunteer military service, Taiwan`s armed forces` primary goal is talent recruitment. In response to the recruitment system, the Ministry of National Defense has developed a talent recruitment organization in order to increase recruitment efficiency and establish recruiter positions within battle units. Nonetheless, Taiwan`s population has begun to decline since 2015. The problem of talent deficiency is worsened by the decreasing number of juveniles in this generation. It has caused all teams of the armed forces to compete for talent in numerous disciplines, and they are also affected by internal and external environmental variables, making it more difficult to recruit for Taiwan`s armed forces.

The national army recruiting-related personnel, voluntary soldiers, and social youth have been the subjects of this research. It has utilized in-depth interviews and a literature review to explore recruiting policies, personnel management, practical work, execution barriers, and recruitment recommendations. By comprehending the research findings and working concepts and perceptions of the aforementioned individuals regarding the recruitment methods of the armed forces, recommendations for development or refinement have been provided.

According to the research findings, the personal values of modern youths are high, and they cannot adjust to the military management style. The trend of low birthrate has decreased the number of potential soldiers on the market, and there is a competitive connection in investing heavily in manpower recruitment. In addition, the social prestige and impression of soldiers have been diminishing annually, which has made recruiting promotion more difficult. Recruitment has become more challenging as a result of the decline in the number of applicants. Second, the lack of exposure for online publicity techniques and the failure to alter strategies based on ethnic group prevented the effective transmission of recruiting information and reduced the rate of reaching juveniles of the proper age. Therefore, decision-making units should focus on the ambiguity of recruiters` management rights and obligations and re-examine and create benchmarks. Under the unavoidable low birthrate, the recruitment strategy must be optimized, the optimal balance between recruiting and retaining talent must be attained, the combat force must be stabilized, high-quality talents of armed forces must be cultivated, and the entire armed forces in Taiwan would grow stronger over time.