題名: 海峽兩岸網路廣告中價值觀之比較研究

其他題名: Comparing values on web advertising between Taiwan and China

關鍵詞: 文化差異;文化價值觀;海峽兩岸;訴求價值觀;網路廣告

摘要: 本研究主旨在以微觀的跨文化觀點,進行兩岸網路廣告中文化價值觀與訴求價值觀的差異比較。採用內容分析法,研究樣本自兩岸最受歡迎的入口網站中收集文化意涵完整的網路廣告,共407則,由三位過錄員進行內容分析,依照FCB模式區分產品類型並過錄廣告的價值意涵,評分者間信度為 .70至 .74。主要研究發現:(1)中國大陸「理性高涉入」產品類型顯著較多,而台灣「感性高涉入」與「感性低涉入」產品類型顯著較多;(2)台灣與大陸之網路廣告的確存在某些文化價值觀與訴求價值觀的差異。研究最後提出研究限制、實務建議以及未來研究建議。

The purpose of this paper is to contrast cultural values and appeal values between Taiwan and China with a micro perspective. Collect 407 Web ads from the most popular portal sites of the two countries. Results of the content analysis show that: 1) there are more high involvement/think products in China, and more high involvement/feel and low involvement/feel in Taiwan, and 2) there are some significant of cultural values and appeal values between the two countries.