題名: 兩岸圖書之交流

其他題名: Cross-Strait Book Exchanges

關鍵詞: 台灣圖書 ; 大陸圖書 ; 兩岸圖書 ; 圖書交流

摘要: 海峽兩岸曾經過互不通文的日子,台灣解除戒嚴和大陸開放才互相解除了禁書。第一節研討「兩岸圖書展售政策」,首先政策敘述兩岸政府對於對岸書籍的展示、銷售的逐漸開放過程,不過法令上兩岸目前還沒有完全鬆綁。第二節研討「兩岸圖書閱覽規定」,兩岸學者閱覽禁書是可能的,一般民眾想閱讀對岸書籍還不是很方便。第三節為「兩岸圖書資訊交流」,圖書館和資訊界為了做好將來兩岸圖書交流的工作,現階段的往來交流和合作已很頻繁。第四節「兩岸圖書市場」,兩岸圖書出版業者為了打破進出口書籍貿易的限制,利用舉辦「兩岸圖書展覽」而達到書展售書的目的,成效很大。

The era during which both Taiwan and mainland China banned each other`s publications ended with the lifting of martial law by Taiwan and the adoption of opening-up policies by mainland China. Both sides have gradually relaxed their policies toward the exhibition and sale of each other`s publications, though not all bans have been legally canceled. Since both sides have regulations for reading publications published by the other side, it is possible for scholars of both sides to read banned books, but ordinary people still do not have convenient access to publications from across the Taiwan Strait. At present, cross-Strait exchanges and cooperation between libraries and information industries have been rather frequent and publishers from both sides have often evaded restrictions on book imports and exports by holding cross-Strait book exhibitions.