題名: 大陸土地使用制度改革因素之分析

其他題名: A Factor Analysis of the Reform of Mainland China`s Land Utilization System

關鍵詞: 內在因素 ; 外在因素 ; 土地使用 ; 社會生產力 ; 生產關係 internal factors ; external factors ; land utilization ; social productive forces ; production relations

摘要: 生物求生存屬於本能,求發展則為推動社會改革的動力。低級層次的「生存需要」和高級層次的「發展需要」,不論何種需要,人類是因需要而需要的動物,最終目的可歸於追求更有發展、更幸福的生活。共產黨人以「矛盾」來分析社會情勢,認為事物發展的根本原因,在於事物的內部,這種內在矛盾性引起事物的運動和發展,即生產力和產關係的矛盾,階級之間的矛盾,新舊之間的矛盾等等,由於這些矛盾的發展,推動了社會的前進,推動了新舊社會的代謝。因此認為社會變化主要是內在因素,外在因素則是變化的條件,內在因素是變化的依據,外在因素要通過內在因素才能起作用。大陸當局改革其土地使用制度,同經濟體制改革有極密切的關係,對外開放只能是一項條件,沒有內在經濟體制改革,對外交流合作仍無法帶動土地使用制度的改革,對外開放的力度不夠也無法促使大陸當局加深、延伸各個經濟領域的改革。因此,大陸國有土地使用制度的改革,應屬內在、外在因素相互對比作用的結果。

Human beings seek survival by instinct but their pursuit for development is a motive force for social reform. Both the low-level “survival need”and the high-level “development need”urge people to look for a better and happier life. Using “contradictions”to analyze the social situation, the Communists believe that the root cause for the development of a certain thing lies within itself, that this internal contradiction induces the thing to move and develop. They consider that the development of internal contradictions, such as the contradictions between the productive forces and production relations, those between classes, and those between the old and new, can promote social progress and the supercession of the old society by the new. Therefore, they maintain that social changes are mainly caused by internal factors while external factors are only conditions for the changes, and that external factors ate able to play roles in promoting development only via internal factors. Mainland China`s land utilization system reform is closely related to its economic restructuring. Opening to the outside world is only a condition. Without internal reform of its economic systems, exchanges and cooperation with foreign countries cannot bring about a thorough reform of its land utilization system. So far, the opening up is not forceful enough to induce the mainland authorities to deepen and extend reform in various economic spheres. Thus, mainland China`s reform of the state-owned land utilization system should be the results of interactions between internal and external factors.