Title: 中國大陸的環保投資政策:經驗與理論

Other Titles: The PRC's Environmental Protection Investment Policy: A Study of “Empirical Reality and Theory Building” Issues

Keywords: 三同時;環境影響評價;環境保護投資;排污收費;第三類型錯誤;深層結構 three synchronizations;environmental effect assessment;environmental protection investment;Levying fees on pollutant discharge;the third-type errors;substrata

Abstract: 本文主要是應用中國大陸的環境保護投資政策這個對像,來討論一般經驗現實與政策理論建構之間的問題。目的在藉用西方的政策科學研究經驗,比較研究大陸的該項政策之制訂可值得反省的地方;其次,利用西方政策科學理論考察大陸該項政策的當下,突顯其經驗指涉對於西方政策科學理論可能具有的理論意義;最後再回過來藉用經過補充整理後的政策科學理論,來研究一般人對於大陸該項環境保護投資政策的檢討與問題。

The author uses the PRC's environmental protection investment policy as an example to discuss “empirical reality and theory building” issues. The objective is to apply Western policy science research experiences to a comparative study of the institution of this PRC policy. When using Western policy science theories to examine that policy, the significance of PRC experiences to Western policy science theories is also shown. Finally, the replenished policy science theories are used to study ordinary people's views of and questions regarding such PRC policy.