Title: 中共菁英政治的“結構-行動者”模式

Keywords: 二線分工;二線型領導;毛掛帥;法制型領導;侍從型領導;政治網絡;「結構─行動者」模式;霸權型領導;two-front arrangement;Mao-in-command;hegemonic elites;legal/institutional elites;clientalist elites;political networking in China;structure/agent model

Abstract: 本文以「政治網絡」途徑,結合中共政治菁英的「結構模式」與「行動者模式」,分析中共高層政治菁英的互動關係。就「行動者」而言,本文将中共菁英的角色分為「霸權型」、「二綜型」、「法制型」、「侍從型」四類。而在「結構」上,則區別「毛掛帥」與「二線分工」兩種模式。本文並引用「政治網絡」理論,根據「行動者」的角色,建構明確而可操作的「結構」模式,便於對中共高層菁英政治進行結構性的研究。

From the theory of political networks this paper combines the structural and the agent models in analyzing interaction among high-level political elites in Mao's China. Four types of political elites are distinguished: Hegemonic elites, second-tier elites, legal/institutional elites, and clientalists. Based on the roles those political actors played and the political networking they were able to furnish, the article was able to identify two structures: Mao-in-command and "two-fronts arrangement." The paper highlights the interplay between those actors and the dual structures.