題名: 初唐文人樂府詩之研究

關鍵詞: 樂府詩 初唐

摘要: 本論文探討初唐代文人樂府詩有何特色,以及這些特色有什麼傾向。第一章為前言,便說明本論文研究動機、定義、範圍、文獻、方法、章節等。第二章將時代分為前、後兩期,再將作者分為京都、地方兩派。第三章將標題分古題和新題,再將其古題分為漢魏和南北朝。第四章將形式分為結構、修辭、語言等。第五章將內容分為婦女、邊塞、都市、野外、神仙等。第六章為結論,便綜合各章重點,且評價其得失。附錄一為《樂府詩集》之初唐文人樂府討之作者小傳。附錄二為《樂府詩集》之初唐文人樂府詩。附錄三為《樂府詩集》之初唐文人樂府詩之字詞索引。

本論文主張初唐為文人樂府詩的一段轉變時代。在初唐前期,京都、地方兩派的作品比較相似,尤其在標題和形式兩方面,但是在初唐後期,兩派的作品之差異越來越多。京都作者斟酌南北朝之對偶、音律、辭彙,便奠定盛唐律詩之基礎規格,而失去樂府詩之獨特性。地方作者追求漢魏「風骨」,便貫注盛唐之慷慨精神,而發展七言和親言歌行。由此可見初唐文人樂府詩之重要性。

This thesis examines the characteristics and trends of Early Tang literary Yuefu (Music Bureau)poetry .The introduction explains the motive ,definition,scope literature, method ,and division. Chapter 1 divides the era into early and late periods and the literati into old and new and the old into Han-and -Wei and southern-and-Northern-Dynasties.Chapter 3 divides the form into structure ,rhetoric,and Language .Chapter 4 divides the content into women ,the border ,the capital,the periphery ,and the supernatural. The conclusion synthesizes the main points of each chapter and evaluates their significance.Appendix 1comprises biographical data on the authors of the Early Tang literary yuefu poetry in yuefu shiji(Collection of Music Bureau Poems).Appendix 2 comprises the Early Tang literary yuefu poetry in Yuefu shiji.Appendix 3 comprises a concordance to the Early Tang lietrary yuefu poetry in Yuefu shiji.

This thesis contends that the Early Tang was an era of transition in literary yudru poetry.During the eorly periad thepoetry of both the metropoli -tan and the local groups was quite similar,especially in title and form;but during the late period ,the poetry of both groups was increasingly differentsThe metropolitan aurhors refined the antithetical couplets,tonal patterns,and vocabulary of the Southern and Northern Dynasties thereby establishing the basic standards for High Tang regulated verse,yet losing the individu-ality of yuefu poetry .The local authors pursued the fengu (wind and bone ,i.e. vigor of style )of the Han and Wei thereby leading to the impassioned spirit of the High Tang and developing seven-character and irregular gexing (songs).Thus ,we see the importance of Early Tang literary yuefu poetry .