題名: 話題行銷在偶像劇行銷之應用 以偶像劇「命中注定我愛你」為例

關鍵詞: 偶像劇 整合行銷傳播 命中注定我愛你; 傳播模式; 話題行銷 idol drama; IMC; Fated to love you communication model hot topic marketing

摘要: 台灣偶像劇自2001年開始發展至今,已經成為台灣電視劇的主流,在面對高度競爭的收視市場,如何能吸引觀眾收視,行銷是重要的。而在傳播行銷過程中,如何能引起媒體報導加以宣傳、如何能有效使用行銷工具、整合行銷偶像劇,「話題」是重要的。

話題行銷就是將偶像劇產品一致性的訊息設定,建構媒體有興趣報導的題目及內容,也就是媒體話題,透過媒體的報導宣傳,形成閱聽者有興趣的話題,再加以討論、流行、傳播,形成有效傳播產品訊息的行銷。

本研究是以「命中注定我愛你」偶像劇為例,由於「命中注定我愛你」偶像劇創下了台灣偶像劇歷史的最高收視紀錄,分段收視高達13.64%;另一方面本劇亦獲得民國97年度廣播電視金鐘獎的「年度電視節目行銷獎」,本劇在播出期間引起平面媒體爭相報導,共計超過二百篇平面報導、網路熱烈討論,話題熱度高到平均天天平面媒體均加以報導,本劇在台灣偶像劇發展史中,的確具有指標性意義,故以「命中注定我愛你」偶像劇為研究個案。

本研究分別從話題行銷的「策略面」、「戰略面」、「執行面」加以分析,並且從「大眾傳媒通路」及「行銷工具通路」兩個面向,即傳媒通路應用的「報紙」、「電視」、「網路」、「雜誌」及行銷工具中的「活動」、「廣告」、「公關」、「DM」中,執行整合行銷傳播的應用研究,

在話題行銷的「策略面」及「戰略面」分析中是以「傳播模式」及「整合行銷傳播」加以研究,在話題行銷的「執行面」研究,是透過本劇的行銷團隊、產製劇組、媒體記者的實際訪談及相關資料加以整理分析,匯整訪談重點及行銷資料,找到「話題行銷」於「命中注定我愛你」偶像劇行銷的研究發現及結論。

Since year 2001, Taiwanese idol drama has become the main trend of Taiwanese TV drama show. Marketing is very important in how to attract the audience in a highly competitive TV rating market. However, within the process of media marketing, the “talking point” is very significant because it is how we catch the media’s attention, has them advertise for us and how we can use the marketing implements effectively, and unifies the marketing strategies for the idol drama.

“Hot topic marketing” is to set up a certain type of message that makes the peripheral products of the idol drama has its consistency. In this way, it constructs the topic and context that the media is interested. Through media’s reports and advertising, the topic becomes an interesting issue among the audience. When the audience talk about it, it become more popular so it is spread out and the marketing of product selling become even more effective.

This research uses the idol drama “Fated to love you’ as an example as a case study. The drama show “Fated to love you” created the highest TV rating record among the Taiwanese idol drama records ever, and the sectional rating was high up to 13.64 %. Besides, the script also won the prize of “Yearly Best Marketing TV program” in Golden Bell Awards in year 2008. During the broadcasting time, it attracted so many print media to rival for priority to report news about the show. There were over 200 written reports writing about this drama show, and it is also been discussed through the interest ardently. The popularity was so high at the time that print media almost have reports about the show daily. Therefore, the idol drama show “Fated to love you” is very indicative in the development of Taiwanese idol drama show.

This research will talk about the “maneuver aspect’, “strategic aspect”, and the “executive aspect” of hot topic marketing and using them to analyze the drama show. Also, through the dimension of using “Mass Media approach” such as newspapers, television, internet, and magazines;“Marketing implements approach” such as propaganda activities, advertisement, relations, and flyers, we can execute the applied research study on integrated marketing dissemination.

Within the analysis on the aspect of “maneuver” and “strategy” on buzz marketing, I put emphasis on “Communication Model system” and “Integrated Marketing Communication in particular. I found some discoveries and conclusion on hot topic marketing within the drama show “Fated to love you” through analyzing our marketing team, production group, reporters actual interviews and other related data.