題名: 高職實用技能班學生學習行為與學習困擾關係之研究

關鍵詞: 實用技能班 學習行為 學習困擾

摘要: 本研究旨在探討高職實用技能班學生學習行為及學習困擾的差異情形,並比較高職實用技能班學生學習行為及學習困擾的差異,以及高職實用技能班學生學習行為與學習困擾間的關係。

本研究以台灣地區高職實用技能班學生為研究對象,並以「高職實用技能班學生學習行為調查問卷」為施測工具進行問卷調查。有效樣本992 人。所得資料以平均數、標準差、t 考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關等統計方法加以處理及分析。綜合本研究之結果如下:

壹、實用技能班學生學習行為表現尚可,其中以學習態度最佳。

貳、實用技能班學生學習困擾不高,其中以家庭困擾最大。

肆、不同年級的學生,學習行為與學習困擾有若干差異。

伍、公私立學校的學生,學習行為與學習困擾有若干差異,公立高職實用技能班學生在學習行為中的師生關係與學習滿意度,高於私立高職實用技能班的學生。

陸、就讀科別的不同,學習行為與學習困擾有若干差異。

關鍵字:實用技能班、學習行為、學習困擾

The purpose of thi s research on investigation is to analyze the relationship with technical program student’s study behaviors and learning difficulties in senior high school. The results of research will provide an education authority as references for technical program student educational policy, instructional material teaching reinforcement, curriculum design, and living guidance.

To attain to the purpose of the study, the literature was firstly reviewed and discussed to build the framework of this study. And then the questionnaire survey was conducted to collect data. The instruments of the study include technical program student study behaviors and learning difficulties questionnaire was carried out. The samples were 992 students drawn from technical program class in senior high school in Taiwan. The data processes to discuss with correlation among variables, such as Descriptive Statistics, one-way ANOVA, T-test, F-test, Scheffe Rule of Post Hoc Tests, Pearson’s correlation statistics method etc. After data analyses, the main findings can be concluded as following:

1. The technical program students had positive attitudes toward in study behaviors.

2. Learning difficulties in technical program students are not serious ; But the family difficulties was an important factor to technical program student ‘s learning difficulties.

3. Gender differences influence technical program student ‘s study behaviors and learning difficulties. Girl’s study behavior are better than that of boys.

4. Grade differences was significantly related to technical program student ‘s study behaviors and learning difficulties.

5. There were significant differences in public school and private school student’s study behaviors and learning difficulties; The relationships between teacher and student in public school were significant differences than private school.

6. Skill differences was significantly related to technical program student ‘s study behaviors and learning difficulties.

7. Family atmosphere was an important factor to technical program student ‘s study behaviors and learning difficulties. Well family atmosphere’s student study behavior are better than that of poors.

8. The relationships between parents and child was significantly related to technical program student ‘s study behaviors and learning difficulties. Well relationships of parent and child had positive attitudes toward in study behaviors.

9. Family economic was significantly related to technical program student ‘s study behaviors and learning difficulties.

Keyword: study behaviors , learning difficulties