題名: 線上認知診斷評量模式之研究:以國小數學科低成就學生為對象(2/2)

其他題名: On-Line Cognitively Diagnostic Assessment Model in Elementary Students with Mathematics Low-Achievement (II)

關鍵詞: 認知診斷評量;線上測驗;數學低成就

摘要: 本研究的目的,旨在發展一套線上認知診斷評量模式,用來幫助診斷國小數學科低成就學生的知識結構,並發現學習缺陷所在,以謀求適當的補救教學措施,進而達到改進教學評量的成效,並落實教育改革的目的。本研究根據文獻評閱結果,設計一種用來評量知識結構的本土化工具,並以國小數學科低成就學生為研究對象,發展出一套具有認知診斷評量功能的線上測驗系統,作為幫助國小教師改善數學科教學評量的輔助工具。本研究過程中,先從建立認知診斷評量的題庫著手,經由題庫建置與信效度分析後,設計適用的軟體程式,經測試可行後,再上網轉成線上測驗系統,以完成本研究目的。最後,本研究成果獲得下列的結論,本研究所發展的:(1)知識結構診斷評 量程式是一個有用的研究工具;(2)認知診斷評量模式是一個改良式的教學評量模式;(3)線上認知診斷評量模式是一個有潛力的教學評量輔助工具。同時,本研究亦提出對各學科領域知識結構評量的教學評量應用、作為實施補救教學的依據、編擬補救教材的參考、研究學習成就差異的工具等實務性建議,以及針對未來後續研究的建議。

The purpose of this study is to build a model about an on-line testing system doing the cognitively diagnostic assessment. This system will help diagnose knowledge-structures of elementary students who have low-achievement in mathematics. It also will help find learning deficits and depict that which remedial instructions might help. And this help will improve effectiveness of instructional assessment and achieve the goals of nationwide educational reform. According to literature review, this study designs a program for running diagnoses of knowledge-structures of elementary students who have low-achievement in mathematics. And also, it will help develop an on-line testing system doing the cognitively diagnostic assessment that might be a big improvement for teachers` instructional assessment nationwide. On the process of this study, it begins with the development of an item bank, followed by calibration and validation of such a bank, program designing and testing, and putting it on internet for the on-line testing system, to achieve the research goals. The conclusions of this study are as follows: (1) The knowledge structures diagnostic assessment program (KSDAP) is an useful research tool. (2) The cognitively diagnostic assessment model is an improved model of instructional assessment. (3) The on-line cognitively diagnostic assessment model is a potential tool for instructional assessment. In the meanitime, several suggestions for various applications on other subject domains, remedial instructions, construction of instructional materials, and study on differential achievements, are also proposed. Finally, suggestions for future researches are proposed, too.