題名: 建立我國企業e化成熟度指標之研究

關鍵詞: 企業e化 ; 企業自動化 ; 企業電子化 ; 電子商務 ; 績效指標 e-Business ; Business Automation ; E-Commerce ; Performance Indicator

摘要: 我國在2000通過「知識經濟發展方案」,促進產業電子化,同時推動「產業自動化及電子化推動方案」,2001年通過「國家資訊通信發展推動方案」,經由經濟部商業司負責商業自動化及電子化之密集推動,延續至今,我國的企業e化推廣已有多年。累積了幾年承接經濟部商業司委託之全國性電子商務調查經驗之後,本研究嘗詴建立「企業e化成熟度指標」經由調查資料實證分析結果得知,這個指標對於產業之間e化成熟度區分,可以達到統計上之顯著差異,顯示「企業e化」具有區別性功能,同時也了解到我國目前企業e化成熟度皆處於中低程度,特別是農林漁牧業更是位居末位,值得政府相關機關了解及重視。本研究同時推導「企業e化成熟度指標」作為政府及企業資訊政策制定,以及資訊科技投資決策評估之參考。

Starting from 2000, Taiwan government has implemented many enhancement programs to promote business automation and computerization. The main goal of this research is to propose a \"e-business maturity indicator\" as the differentiator of e-business maturity level among various industries and businesses. The analysis based on the 2005 data shows significant difference of the indicator among industries investigated during 2006. This demonstrates the usefulness of the proposed \"e-business maturity indicator.\" The analysis also reveals the low maturity of e-business in Taiwan, especially in the industries of farming, forestry, fishing, and animal husbandry. The situation deserves special concerns of related government agencies. In deed, \"e-business maturity indicator\" can be used as the reference for the ICT policy formulation and IT investment evaluation.