題名: 以GPS技術獲取土地利用變化之空間資訊(1/2)

其他題名: A Study on Land-Use Change Monitoring Using GPS (1/2)

關鍵詞: 全球定位系統;土地利用變化; Global Positioning System (GPS);Land-use Change

摘要: 全球定位系統(Global Positioning System, GPS)技術,不但可用以實施控制測量,而且可用以從事土地細部測量,獲取土地利用變化之空間資訊。因此,本研究案的主要目的是利用全球定位系統,具有不受地面點間通視及氣候的限制;速度快;精度好等優點,並透過對土地利用變化類型分析,規劃適切的GPS土地細部測量作業程序,迅速地獲取土地利用變化區域的空間資訊,即時的更新土地管理資訊系統。具體而言,本案將就下列主題加以探討:(一)直接以GPS進行土地細部測量的作業程序研擬,(二)若受制於環境影響,必須使用傳統測量方法,如全測站經緯儀測量等,以輔助GPS 測量;因此,必需研擬GPS 測量結合傳統測量方法進行土地細部測量的作業程序,(三)將蒐集的外業數據轉換為GIS 相容的圖檔,(四)分析我國的土地利用變化類型,簡化GPS 測量的作業程序,進而探求一套快速;精確的工作流程,有效利用GPS 技術,更新土地利用變化的空間資訊。

The Global Positioning System (GPS) is an all-weather, space-based navigation system. Due to the tremendous accuracy potential of this system, and recent improvements in receiver technology, there is a growing community that utilizes the GPS for a variety of civilian applications. The main goal of this proposal is to find an optimize GPS field surveying procedure to collect spatial information of land-use change region promptly and accurately, through the analysis of the land-use change styles. The collected spatial information of land-use change region will be used to update the database of the land management system. Specifically speaking, the following topics will be addressed in this project: (1) GPS cadastral surveying, (2) GPS and total station cadastral surveying, (3) translating the collected data to GIS compatible files, and (4) designing a powerful and effective land-use change spatial information collecting procedure using GPS through land-use change style analysis.