題名: 國立政治大學社會科學資料中心 館藏叢書改編暨利用推廣計畫(第2 期)

關鍵詞: 叢書 子目 叢書編目 資源示意圖; Series series in title series cataloging

Collection Re-cataloging and Promoting in the Social Sciences Information

Center of NCCU.(I)”. In addition to complete 136 series titles, 4,790 individual title, and total 7,589 volumes. Furthermore, series collection use and promotion are also emphasized. In order to promote series using, series pathfinders are placed on the websites of Social Sciences Information Center and library as reference for readers. The content of pathfinders includes the definition of series, related call number, related databases, significant series collections introduced, related dissertations, related journal articles, related internet resources and so on.