題名: 全民健保政策發展過程中工運團體的行動與互動

關鍵詞: 全民健康保險;工運團體;政策發展;社會福利;財政負擔

摘要: 本研究的主要目的,是透過對我國全民健保政策發展過程中,各工運團體所採取的行動與彼此互動關係之探討,試圖勾勒出台灣工運的形貌與特徵,並暸解其對台灣國家的社會福利政策發展之影響。本研究的分析觀點,一方面承襲社會民主理論對於福利國家發展與階級政治之間關係的研究關懷,另一方面則採取國家中心/政體中心的研究途徑,強調政體結構以及國家制定出來的社會政策制度本身,兩者對於社會團體的目標、行動、策略、以及彼此之間的分化與合作,所產生的制約與影響。本研究採取的研究方法,以深度訪談為主,歷史檔案文件的分析為輔。本研究資料分析結果,初步可歸納出以下幾個重要的研究發現:(一)工運團體的發展與國家政體結構變遷密切相關;(二)工人團體對於健保的行動主要因國家重大政策變遷或立法而起;(三)行動方式與訴求對象多元;(四)行動訴求內容以被保險人財務負擔為主;(五)工人團體中的不同動員網絡與互動似乎和國家的政體結構,尤其是政黨政治的競爭與合縱聯盟,有著高度的相關。

Through the discussion of the actions and interactions of the labor organizations in the process of the development of the national health insurance policy in Taiwan, the purpose of this study is to expose the pattern and characteristics of the labor movement and to understand its influence on the development of social policies in this country. The research methods used in this study is unstructured interviews and historical documents analysis. This study results in the following major findings: 1) the development of labor movement was under the impact of the structure of the polity; 2) the actions of the labor movement groups were initiated by the state`s new policies or legislations; 3) the labor movement groups` actions took many different forms and targeted at different sate organizations; 4) the appeals of the actions were all related to the financial responsibility of the insured of the national health insurance; 5) The alliance of the labor movement groups and their dynamics were affected by the policy structure, especially the political party politics.