Title: 中國經濟研究的網路資源索引

Other Titles: Index of Internet Resources on China Economic Studies

Keywords: 中國經濟研究;線上搜尋;網路資源;電子資料庫;主成分分析

Abstract: 本文建立、評鑑並排序中國經濟研究網路資源清單,包括研究專書、學術論文、新聞與分析報告、統計數據。首先,本文根據學術文獻、網路指南與31 所重點研究機構收錄的電子資料庫建立中國經濟研究網路資源清單。其次,本文根據三項原則評鑑中國經濟研究網路資源:被引用次數、內容覆蓋率與被使用頻率。第三、本文利用主成分分析進行中國經濟研究網路資源排序,並且徵詢中國經濟專家建議以補強本文內容。

This paper establishes, evaluates and ranks the list of internet resources on China economic studies, including books, academic papers, news and statistical data. First, this paper establishes the list of internet resources on China economic studies based on academic literature, guides to internet resources and library e-databases of 31 worldwide key research institutions Secondly, the internet resources are evaluated based on three principles: quotation frequency, frequency of use and content coverage rate. Thirdly, principal component analysis is employed to rank the internet resources. Finally, feedback from China economic experts is incorporated into the study to reinforce the finding of this paper.