題名: 「派遣勞工」組織或加入工會可能性分析及其對勞資關係發展的意涵

其他題名: An Evaluation on Dispatched Workers Possibility to Organize or Participate in Labor Union and Its Implication to Industrial Relations Development

關鍵詞: 派遣勞工;勞資關係;工會;勞工政策;派遣勞動

摘要: 在市場供需及勞動彈性化等因素的影響下,「派遣勞動」的發展已經成為一個趨勢。根據研究顯示,無論對於個別或集體勞資關係,「派遣勞動」都或多或少會產生一定的影響。因此,如何因應「派遣勞動」的發展已經成為許多國家勞動政策制定的重要議題。尤其在國際勞工組織於一九九七年通過所謂「私立就業機構公約」(Convention concerning private employment agencies, No.181)之後,「派遣勞動」對於勞資關係和勞動政策影響之研究必然會更加獲得重視。因此,在台灣,儘管「派遣勞動」的發展方興未艾,對於「派遣勞動」發展及其影響的研究有必要與重要性。然而,考量目前國內有關「派遣勞動」的研究方向與議題,似乎「派遣勞工」與工會之間的有關議題尚未觸及。據此,本研究此次研究方向以「派遣勞工」與工會之間的有關議題做為研究主軸。言而總之,本研究的主要目的有以下四項:第一、瞭解「派遣勞工」是否具有組織或加入工會組織的意向。第二、瞭解現行工會組織對於接納「派遣勞工」成為工會會員的意向。第三、藉由以上的探討,進一步瞭解「派遣勞動」對於勞資關係發展的影響為何?第四、對於政府提出有關的政策規劃的建議。

Owing to the influence of market forces and labor flexibility, development of \"dispatched work\" has become an inevitable trend. Based on the research findings, \"dispatched work\" would cause effects on industrial relations, both individually and collectively. In order to cope with the development of \"dispatched work\", many countries have made a lot of effort on the study of effects of \"dispatched work\" and also on the design of labor policies aimed at dealing with \"dispatched work\". Under this circumstance, even though the development of \"dispatched work\" in Taiwan is still at its primary stage, the study on effects of \"dispatched work\" and its relevant policies should not be neglected. However, in consideration of research foci on \"dispatched work\" currently undertaken in Taiwan, the interactive relationship between labor union and \"dispatched workers\" would be chosen as the topic for this research. To sum up, objectives of this research include: (1) Exploring the intention of \"dispatched workers\" to organize or participate labor unions. (2) Exploring the intention of labor unions to accept \"dispatched workers\" as members. (3) Based on the above findings, evaluating the effects of dispatched work on industrial relations. (4) Making policy suggestions about the dispatched work development to the government.