題名: 我國公共服務滿意度調查之研究

其他題名: the research for the survey of satisfaction of the public service in Taiwan

關鍵詞: 公共服務;滿意度;調查 public service;satisfication;survey

摘要: 自1990年代各國推動政府改造運動以來,公共部門服務品質與傳遞的效率皆已大幅改善。委託單位為求落實將公民視為顧客的理念,邁向優質的政府治理,爰議參考各國推動公共服務改造的計畫或方案(例如英國進行聚焦顧客(customer focused)、加拿大推動公民優先(Citizens First)等方案)的構想,藉以瞭解並提升民眾對公共服務的滿意度。 就世界主要國家的相關推動方案而言,為測量民眾的公共服務滿意度,美國運用了顧客服務滿意度指標(American Customer Satisfaction Index, ACSI)來進行公私部門滿意度的比較;我國行政院研考會則自2001年起,定期進行政府服務品質滿意度調查 ,2008年更開始改以「專業知識、服務態度、服務效率、服務過程是否公平」等調查問項及其結果,來瞭解民眾對於政府服務的整體評價,以及需要改進的服務構面,奠定我國整體性公共服務滿意度調查之基礎。惟為建立更具代表性及公信力的調查指標,實有必要對於現行調查機制進行探討,並建立一套完整的指標系統。

Since the 1990s the Government promote reform movement, the public sector service`s quality and efficiency of delivery have been greatly improved. In order to implement the idea of citizens as customers, into the quality of governance, the reference to the proposed national promotion of public service reform plans or programs (such as the United Kingdom for customer(customer focused), Canada to promote civic priority ( Citizens First) program, and so on) the idea to enhance the public understanding of and commitment to public service satisfaction. On the world`s major countries to promote related programs, for the measurement of public satisfaction with public services, the United States the use of customer service satisfaction index (American Customer Satisfaction Index, ACSI) for public and private sector compared with the satisfaction; In our country from 2001, the quality of government services on a regular basis to carry out satisfaction surveys, in 2008, it began a \"professional knowledge and service attitude, efficiency, service process is fair\" and the results of the investigation asked, for people to understand The overall evaluation of government services, as well as the need to improve the service dimensions, laying the integrity of our public services on the basis of satisfaction surveys. However, to establish a more representative and credible indicators of the investigation, it is necessary for the investigation of the existing mechanism to explore and establish a comprehensive set of indicators.