題名: 電子期刊網路服務與評鑑模式之研究

其他題名: A Study of Electronic Journals` Network Service and Evaluation Models

關鍵詞: 電子期刊;網路服務;電子期刊評鑑;網路服務評鑑

摘要: 電子期刊藉由網路與電腦科技處理與傳遞,圖書館提供網路服務,俾利使用者完整取用期刊資訊。近年電子期刊的發展有了新模式,亟待從網路服務觀點探討。本研究旨在探討電子期刊網路服務要件與評鑑模式,研究目的包括:一、研究圖書館提供電子期刊網路服務的要件與服務形式;二、探討電子期刊以網路服務、使用者與績效評鑑為主的評鑑方法,以及測量標準與評鑑工具;三、建構網路服務為中心的電子期刊評鑑模式並測試,以為圖書館實施電子期刊評鑑的根據;四、探討臺灣學術圖書館電子期刊評鑑現況。本研究利用文獻探討、焦點團體訪談法與問卷調查法,建構電子期刊網路服務評鑑模式,成功應用在學術圖書館測試,並驗證了電子期刊評鑑以網路服務與使用者導向原則的可行。本研究獲致電子期刊網路服務計量評鑑模式,包括:電子期刊資源、電子期刊使用、電子期刊成本、電子期刊使用績效四大構面及二十三項指標。

This report focuses on network service and evaluation models of electronic journals. This study was conducted at academic libraries in Taiwan in 2007. The researcher developed an evaluation model for electronic journals` network service employing the methods of focus group interviews and questionnaires. The model is based on network components and evaluation measures. Network components include electronic journals, information services, and the management of these two items. The two evaluation measures are e-metrics and service quality. An evaluation model was constructed for electronic journals’ network services, and looked at in the study. The researcher closes with 23 suggestions