以雙射函數探討四元數列

A study of Bijective functions on quaternary sequences

本篇論文的主題是藉由討論長度為n的四元數列中,控制一種(0)、兩種(0,1)、三種(0,1,2)數字出現偶數次(或奇數次)的個數,以較為簡潔的1對1且映成的對應算出其數量;而將此種對應推廣至長度為n的k元數列中,控制一種(0)、兩種(0,1)、三種(0,1,2)數字出現偶數次(或奇數次)的個數;更進一步猜測長度為n的k元數列中,控制t種數字(0,1,2,...(t-1))出現偶數次(或奇數次)的個數通式。

This paper uses bijective functions to obtain the number of quaternary sequences of length n with 0 or (0,1) or (0,1,2) being even and/or odd by establishing a system of linear equations and solving it using matrices.

四元數列; 雙射