題名: 健康傳播行銷策略之評估研究---以鼓勵生育為例

其他題名: The Study on Evaluating Health Communication Marketing Strategy---Encouraging Birth Propaganda as Example

關鍵詞: 鼓勵生育;文案測試;媒體露出;整合行銷傳播;廣告效果

摘要: 隨著生育率的下滑,政府意識到將對我國經濟及社會面造成衝擊,因此自九三年至九五年將投入八千四百萬元的宣導費,除喚醒國人重視生育率下滑所衍生的問題外,也鼓勵六、七年級的青年人以行動支持生育。本研究從整合行銷傳播IMC(Integrating Marketing Communication)的概念下,評估本次「鼓勵生育衛生教育宣傳計畫」之行銷策略與執行成效,其主要評估內容涵蓋三大項,包括:1.探掘議題原因,引發輿論焦點;2.分眾族群導向,多元行銷通路;3.廣納專業資源,營造支持環境。本研究採用質化研究方法(Qualitative Research Methodologies),取質化研究之優點,使本研究在深度上維持一定的水準。在執行時先以探索性研究(Exploratory)進行概念上的釐清與尋找問題的核心,本研究中預定使用專家座談,釐清本研究之問題核心與對整體宣導案之意見與看法,接著針對目標閱聽眾進行「婚姻與生育態度」之焦點群體訪談(FGD),並同時實施宣導物品之文案測試(Copytesting)。並透過深度訪談國健局婦幼組、衛教中心與婦幼專家,了解目前生育保健支持環境建構情形。就概念來說,質化研究將提供本團隊找出去年度宣導策略的核心問題與基礎資料,這些研究發現將協助研究團隊在進行「鼓勵生育衛生教育宣傳計畫」建議時,有較清晰的輪廓與正確的方向。綜合上述說明,本計劃將有以下五項目的:一、從整合行銷傳播(IMC)相關學理評估此次宣導活動,從閱聽人的角度深入了解「婚姻與生育的態度」。二、從廣告專業的角度評估本次宣導策略是否具說服力?研究團隊將進行一系列的質化研究,包括訊息露出後媒體報導、廣告托播等宣導廣告的內容研究,針對宣導策略的專家座談會及本次宣導重點的文案測試研究,從質化研究的角度探討本次宣導活動是否具有說服力。三、針對衛生署實施「國人對婚姻與生育態度調查」的結果,訪談社會領域、性別、婦幼衛教領域專家提出具體改善意見。四、透過國健局婦幼組、衛教中心與婦幼專家的深度訪談,藉由專家與專業人員的意見,了解目前國內生育保健支持環境的情況。五、在經過質化研究後,研究團隊將整理出整體行銷宣導的成果,以供後續鼓勵生育宣導計畫修正之參考。 關鍵詞:文案測試、媒體露出、鼓勵生育、整合行銷傳播

Owing to the declination of Taiwan`s birth rate, the government has begun to aware that it will impact on Taiwan`s economy and society. Thus, the government has spent eighty-four million NT dollars on marketing and media to arise public awareness and encourage the 60s or 70s of new generations to increase birth rate. The study is under the conception of integrated marketing communication to evaluate its effectiveness. This includes 1. exploring the factors of public agenda, 2. target differential oriented and multi marketing channels, 3. accepting professional resources and construct supporting environment. The study is conducted by Qualitative Research Methodology, using it`s advantages to gather extend and reinforcing the data. In the beginning, the author will start to explore the core problematic of the study, following by the experts panel discussion. Then, the research team will execute a copytest on the advertisement and propaganda materials of encouraging birth. After the copytest examination, the subjects will attend the focus group meeting. The depth interviews will be conducted as well, to understand the birth health care supporting environment. All the processes of the qualitative tool help the team to shape the core research problem and further strategy in promoting the birth policies, thus it will have a clear framework of promoting strategy as well as correct direction. Therefore the author will aim the following research goals: 1.Evaluate the campaign from the perspective of IMC theory and the consumer insight, understanding their attitude toward marriage and birth. 2.Evaluate the persuasion strategy of advertising campaign from the industry profession point of view. The team will conduct a series of qualitative research including content analysis of media exposure and advertisement, experts FGD and copytest of the promotion. 3.Interview experts of social science, sex, female and child education fields to understand their opinions toward the survey result of publice attitude of marriage and birth conducted by The Department of Health. 4.Understand current situation of birth health care and support environment in Taiwan from interviewing the experts of female and child education scholars and the staffs of the Bureau of Health Promotion. 5.Analyse and interpret the qualitative data for the further marketing and promotion strategy on encouraging birth propaganda. Keywords: Copytest, Media exposure, encourage birth, Integrated Marketing Communication