題名: 台灣科普傳播事業催生計畫統籌與協調計畫(第四年)

其他題名: The Establishment Plan of Program Office for Science Communication Project

關鍵詞: 科學教育

摘要: 由「科普傳播事業催生計畫統籌與協調中心」,負責「台灣科普傳播事業催生計畫」以下各主軸計畫、分項計劃及子計劃之方向規劃,統合資訊與資源,協調作業進度,並依各計畫案需求,配合國科會指導與協力,提供必要之協助。本中心之重點任務為:建構資訊交流平台、計畫現況資料庫、科學傳播知識資料庫、推展國際交流合作。藉由推動科學傳播知識管理,整合科學、傳播與教育之觀念、理論、知識與技巧,形構本土科學傳播之理論、知識與技巧,導引科學傳播理論與實務之發展;透過與先進國家科普傳播組織之合作,共同產製以本土科學研發為基軸之科普傳播內容。於兼顧國際性科普傳播與宣傳之時,同時規劃辦理高階影視企編人才之在職訓練,從中吸取國外影視內容產製之觀念、知識、技巧與經驗,轉化成為本土科普傳播所需之知識與技巧,俾能有效提昇我國科普傳播內容產製之效率與品質。本中心採資訊整合作業來落實柔性管理,即透過各種資料之蒐集、彙整與公告、交流等措施,統合與協調全案作業推動與發展。在前三年所奠下之基礎上,持續推動前三年已進行之各項工作為本中心第四年之重要工作。

The Planning and Coordination Center for Development of Taiwan Science Communication Industry aims to execute knowledge management in science communication. The main task in the center’s fourth year is to continue to facilitate the application of knowledge management and to play the role of planner and coordinator among sub-projects. This includes continuing to improve the database and platform, seeking cross-nation cooperation, fostering future science communicators, and performing quality management of science films and television programs. Based on the achievements of the last three years, this project will integrate academic and industrial circles using the research methods of interview and participant observation. It emphasizes the combination of theory and practice, and the interaction between research and action.