題名: 台灣地區第三次產業創新活動調查研究-產業創新加值分析計畫

其他題名: The Value Added Analysis of the Third Industrial Innovation Survey in Taiwan Area

關鍵詞: 產業創新

摘要: 本計畫為「台灣地區第三次產業創新活動調查研究」計畫中分析研究類之子計畫,主要負責對產業創新調查網所獲得之創新調查資料進行更深層次的加值分析。研究者在進行第二次產業創新活動調查研究」計畫之加值分析時,曾發展出一套創新體系的分析架構,並且基於全部的樣本資料(含製造業與服務業),用這個架構成功地建立了台灣國家創新系統(National Innovation System)的量化模型。本計畫將運用這套分析架構深入分析個別產業的產業創新體系(Industrial Innovation System),並探討該產業的創新類型、廠商的技術取得策略與獲利策略等議題及其影響因素。目前暫訂的分析產業包括:紡織業,金屬製品製造業,電子零組件製造業,電腦、電子產品及光學製品製造業,零售業,金融保險證券業等,包括傳統產業、高科技產業及知識密集服務業。 這項分析在第一年度將先根據第二次產業創新調查的資料庫來進行,第二年度取得第三次產業創新調查的資料後將以新的資料重覆進行一遍分析的工作。然後,將 2004-2006(金融海嘯前)及2007-2010(金融海嘯後)這兩個時段各個產業的產業創新系統進行比較動態分析,從而瞭解金融海嘯對於各個產業創新的影響。在這個研究主軸之外,由於第三次產業創新調查的問卷中加入了綠色創新的問題,本計畫也將探討綠色創新的議題,特別是綠色創新與前述創新主題之間的關聯。基於以上的研究成果,本計畫將對相關的產業創新政策提出具體的建議,以供產官學研各界參考。

This research project is a sub-project of The Third Taiwan Innovation Survey (TIS3) Project and is dedicated to analyze the survey data in depth. Based on all the sample of the survey data from TIS2, we have successfully identified the National Innovation System of Taiwan by econometric models. Following this analytical framework, this project is scheduled to analyze the “Industrial Innovation System” of 6 selected industries, and investigate their innovation patterns, technology sourcing strategy and appropriation mechanisms. Because the survey data of TIS2 was collected before the Global Financial Tsunami (GFT), we may compare the results of TIS2 (Before GFT) and TIS3 (After GFT), analyze the impacts of GFT upon the innovation behaviors of various industries. The green innovation issues which are first added into CIS2008 questionnaire are the other focus of our investigation. We expect our research results have important implications to innovation policies.