題名: Chef Mommy-數位料理輔助系統設計研究

關鍵詞: 商業計畫 網路服務 手機應用程式; 食譜; Business Plan; Internet Service; Mobile Application; Recipes

摘要: 「餐桌變化多端,輕鬆管理菜籃。」是Chef Mommy帶給使用者的主要價值。

Chef Mommy為了解決有烹飪需求者在菜色變化與食材選購上的問題,透過網站與手機應用程式,應用雲端科技提供食譜搜尋引擎、食材庫存管理、食譜比對推薦、一週菜單規劃與採購清單管理等服務,為使用者提供方便省時,又可兼顧菜色變化與食材管理的料理解決方案。使用者藉由Chef Mommy的服務,能夠以家中庫存食材為基礎,得到原本沒想到的菜色建議,進而在備餐時搭配出更多菜色變化,為家人、朋友準備出豐盛而美好的一餐。

以台灣為例,行政院主計處2010年的家庭收支調查顯示,國內家庭花費在飲食相關採購上的支出,高達8,400億元,在這當中,國內整體食材供應市場規模粗估超過2,000億元。Chef Mommy除了在第一、二階段,針對網站與手機應用程式開發服務功能外,第三、第四階段更將規劃與食材供應業者或連鎖超市業者進行合作,將食譜推薦服務與食材購買進行連結,切入使用者的購買流程,並據此獲利。

藉著滿足使用者輕鬆管理食材與希望菜色天天有變化的需求,Chef Mommy將投入資源,培養使用者常用的習慣,以深入使用者的飲食體驗。透過使用者長期使用的歷程記錄,可了解使用者習慣購買的食材與偏好的食譜、料理方式等資訊,據此拓展出更大的飲食市場商機。

In order to solve users’ problems of dish variety and ingredients purchase, Chef Mommy will provide services such as recipe search engine, ingredient inventory management, recommended recipes, weekly menu planning and shopping list management via its website and mobile app. As for these convenient services, Chef Mommy wants to provide a total cooking solution that can help users saving their time and giving consideration to dish variety and ingredients purchase at the same time. Based on ingredient inventory in home, Chef Mommy will recommend recipes that users may not expect or remember originally, and then with more dish variety, they can prepare a bountiful meal for family and friends.

In Taiwan, 2010 Family Income and Expenditure Survey by the DGBAS shows that domestic household expenditures spent on diet-related purchase, up to NTD$ 840 billion, in which the overall food supply market size were roughly over NTD$ 200 billion. Chef Mommy will focus on developing services functions in the 1st and 2nd stages, and cut into the users’ buying process by recipes recommend service in the 3rd and 4th stages. By linking users’ recipe choice and ingredient purchase, Chef Mommy will cooperate with food supply companies or supermarket chains and gain profit from it.

Chef Mommy will invest resources to training users’ habits of using Chef Mommy’s services. Via users’ long-term usage history, Chef Mommy will know users’ accustomed to buy ingredients, preferred recipes, cooking methods and other cooking information. According to this, Chef Mommy will be able to expand to a greater diet market.