題名: 補助人文及社會科學研究圖書計畫規劃主題---日本與東亞近現代文化

其他題名: Japan and the Modern Culture in Esat Asia

關鍵詞: 日本;東亞;近現代文化

摘要: 此購書計畫的緣起,主要是因台灣文學研究所及台灣文學系,在國內的設立,是近十年的事。但如何使台灣文學的研究有所突破,可能不能只是把台灣文學延伸到清代或原住民即可,因為台灣文學本身不可能負載那麼多的研究。當今的台灣文學研究必須有這樣的自覺:如何突破過去十年來的研究視野,並進一步與東亞各國進行對話。台灣很多的文學觀念,並不是孤立地在台灣發展,有關寫實主義的文學理論,或者是現代主義的文學理論,甚至抑或是馬克思文學的左翼理論,絕對不是從台灣內部自體發生,而是從日本東京這一東亞文化重鎮傳播而來,而這一東亞文化重鎮當然也慢慢將其思想透過帝國路線的傳播,延伸到首爾、滿洲、北京、上海、台北。另外,在研究面上來說,由於過去十年,我們過於關注台灣文學作家本身的藝術成就,而無知於日本、韓國、滿洲、中國作家的文學造詣。基於目前台灣文學研究發展現狀以及冀望今後發展願景,本次購書計畫將基於三個主軸為重點,為厚植今後台灣文學與全體東亞文學發展方向。一、大東亞戰爭時期的各地文學報國會出版概況二、帝國殖民地與佔領區所建立的外地文學論視點三、近代的超克與其在殖民地的接受與傳播此購書計畫能夠完成的話,1937 年後東亞各地相關的文學作品,可說都已在我們的蒐羅範圍內。換句話說,當這些資料蒐集完整時,對我們國內台文所的開課與教學設計,必能開啟更多想像與視野。在所有資料與資源皆齊備的情況下,相信對國內其他學校有意朝向東亞文學發展的教學者,將有莫大的幫助。我們提出這個計畫,希望讓國內的學界有新的想像與系譜,使未來的台灣文學有更突破性的發展。

The institutes of Taiwanese literature in domestic have been gradually established in last decade. The reason why we begin this project of bibliography is to transcend the current situation of Taiwanese studies. We cannot only extend and depend our perspective on the Qing dynasty or Taiwanese aborigine, because Taiwanese literature can not offer sufficient research material. We have to think of that how the study of Taiwanese literature transcends over the perspective in the past decade and how to establish the channel with the other East Asian countries. Many literary concepts of Taiwan not only singularly developed in Taiwan, such as Realism, Modernism or the Marxist literary theory which are not grown up in Taiwan internally but transformed from Tokyo, the cultural metropolis in East Asia. This cultural metropolis gradually expanded the trends of time along the imperial rout to Soul, Manchuria, Peking, Shanghai and Taipei. On the other hand, in the past decade, due to paying too much attention on the artist achievement of Taiwan’s writers, we ignored the literary performances of the writers in Japan, Korea, Manchuria and China. According to the situation of Taiwanese literature nowadays and looking forward to the perspectives in the future, this project of bibliography will focus on three directions which will become the foundation of Taiwanese literature and the whole East Asian literature in the future. 1. The circulation of the publication in Bungaku Houkokukai during the Greater Asia War period. 2. The perspectives of Gaichi (outside of metropolis) literature in imperial colonies and occupied areas. 3. The acceptance and dissemination of ‘overcoming of modernity’ in colonies. If we are able to reach the goal of this project, the relative literary works in East Asian areas after 1937 will be completely included in our collections. In brief, after completely accomplishing this archive, it will inspire our imagination and broaden the perspectives of teaching and research in domestic institutes of Taiwanese literature. The sufficient material and resources will be greatly helpful to the teachers and scholars who intend to be committed to the East Asian literature. We hope that this project will construct the genealogy of academy in domestic in developing the study of Taiwanese literature.