題名: Facebook 效應對中小學校長推動品牌領導之啟示

關鍵詞: 中小學校長 臉書效應 品牌領導; School Principal; Facebook; Brand Leadership

摘要: 臉書效應(FaceBook Effect)隨著資訊傳播科技在微網誌(microblogging)的蓬勃發展,展現了網路服務的魅力,更促進了網路社群化與社群網路化,目前的全球用戶已經達到八億,已經成為社會廣大群眾喜愛的溝通交流於互動分享工具。臉書效應所形成社群處在快速增加與變化革新中,逐漸形成品牌行銷的文化氛圍,Facebook 在品牌領導領域上扮演著一個相當重要的角色。因此,本文特別以「臉書效應」進行研究探討,提出以下三個啟示,作為校長推動學校品牌領導之參考。

一、在使用Facebook 連結學校品牌行銷方面:中小學校長在推動學校品牌領導時應注意連結Facebook 效應創造學校品牌個性的影響力、連結Facebook 效應創造帶領學校邁進卓越品牌行銷、連結Facebook 平台充分發揮共同學習效應。

二、在發展Facebook 推動學校品牌行銷方面:中小學校長可以發展Facebook 做為推動學校品牌策略,其內涵包括互動分享、人際關係、品牌形象及共創價值。

三、在應用Facebook 推動學校品牌領導方面:中小學校長可以整合運用Facebook效應,建立學校品牌領導模式,其內涵包括運用Facebook 創造正面價值領導學校品牌知名度、Facebook 帶來個人化體驗領導學校品牌聯想度、Facebook 刺激再度造訪領導學校品牌信任度、Facebook 讓消費者積極參與產生領導品牌忠誠度。

Effect of FaceBook with the information and communication technology in the microblogging to flourish. Show the charm of network services. More to promote the online community and social networks. The current global users has reached eight hundred million of FaceBook. Communication of FaceBook has become a society of the masses love the interactive sharing tools. The effect of FaceBook community in a rapid increase in innovation and change. Gradually formed the culture of brand marketing. Facebook plays a very important role in the field of brand leadership. Therefore, in particular, the \"Facebook effect\" study asked the following three revealed: 1. In using Facebook link school brand marketing. 2. In the development of Facebook to promote school brand marketing. 3. Brand leadership in the application of Facebook to promote school. Promote brand leadership in schools Reference for Taiwan School Management of Principals.