題名: 19世紀以來德國民法發展史

其他題名: Deutsche Zivilrechtsgeschichte Seit 19 Jahrhundert

關鍵詞: 法律;19世紀;德國;民法

摘要: 本研究希望從文獻分析法與比較法史學的觀點出發,對於德國19世紀以來民法的發展進行研究與分析。研究的文獻包括19世紀時,德國民法未訂定前,重要學者的民法學著作內容的分析,以及當時德國各邦國的民法典,例如1756年Codex Maximilianeus Bavaricus Civilis,及1863年Sächsisches BGB薩克森民法典。本研究將以比較法制史的觀點分析台灣、中國在同一時期法制的發展情形,並嘗試跟德國當時民法法規範狀況進行比較、分析。計畫第一年:研究的重點在於分析當時民法學者的民法學著作以及各邦國的民法典。希望瞭解他們如何影響德國民法典的訂定。希望透過這個研究,瞭解影響台灣民法發展、研究非常重要的民法典的形成過程。並分析德國當時立法的歷史情境?主要希望分析德國民法典訂定以前,民事相關法規範的狀態以及羅馬法對於德國民法典訂定的影響?。第二年的研究:分析德國民法訂定後,歷經哪些立法與學說的變遷。研究德國民法訂定後,在歷經兩次世界大戰及第三帝國執政時期(1933-1945年),民法如何在通貨膨脹以及社會經濟變遷過程,透過學說及法院判例被適用。第三年的研究:探討20世紀末到21世紀初,德國民法典經歷了哪些修法以及,德國民法典目前如何面對著歐洲法律整合趨勢。本研究計畫希望利用為期三年的研究,針對19世紀以來德國民法典的變遷與發展,從一個繼受外國法國家法學者觀點進行分析與研究。

This study intends to analyze the development of the German civil law since the 19th century. As a comparative legal study from the historical viewpoint, this study will use content analysis to research the literature, including the books and discourses of significant law scholars during the 19th century and the German Civil Code of different states, such as the 1756 Codex Maximilianeus Bavaricus Civilis and 1863 Sächsische Civil Code. The analysis aims to compare German legal history of Civil Code with the legal development of Taiwan and China, on their historical contexts of social change and legal change. This plan will be designed as a three-year study: the first year will focus on analyzing the German Civil Code and the scholars’ works during the period of the 19 th century. The researcher aims to study the developing process during the period of the 19 th century of German Civil Code which had greatly influenced the whole civil law system in Taiwan. The researcher will also study the historical and legislative context of German Civil Code at its beginning period. The related regulations and Roman Law tradition, which influenced German Civil Code significantly will be also included in this first year research plan. The second year research plan will focus on some particular periods of German Civil Code improving, transforming and amending, such as during the World War I, World War II and Nazi period (1933-1944). The goal of the second year plan will mainly study how the German Civil Code had been amended according to the varied political and socio-economic changes ( such as inflation after war ), also the related cases will be studied in this second year research plan. The third year research plan will particularly focus on the period of late 20 th century to 21 st century, how the German Civil Code had been amended, and more important, how the German Civil Code is encountering the current European Union. The researcher hope to take this three-year plan, study the origin, developing, amending and transforming of German Civil Code from the point of view of a comparative legal scholar whose legal system mostly inheriting from this German Civil Code.