題名: 經濟發展的社會不均問題---獨協國家不均與穩定成長之實證分析(II)

其他題名: The Problem of Social Inequality during Economic Development (II)--- Empirical Analysis of Inequality and Steady Growth in the Commonwealth of Independent States

關鍵詞: 獨立國協;社會不均;穩定成長;經濟發展策略;經濟整合

摘要: 近幾年獨協國家與台灣皆發生被喻為顏色革命之群眾運動,突顯出轉型經濟社會所面臨之各種政、經矛盾與問題。而獨協國家這波經濟社會動盪正是學理上有關經濟非均衡發展之傳統爭議的最佳實證。因為獨協國家在歷經嚴重經濟轉型衰退後,雖然各國政府採行不同經濟發展策略來追求」量化」成長,但卻皆在發展過程中出現貧富不均之」質」性經濟社會問題,使其經濟社會陷於質量不均之非均衡發展狀態。故部分獨協國家以顏色革命來印證結構主義(structualism)所謂非均衡利益衝突之回波效應(backwash effect)。然而,仍有部分獨協國家雖經濟非均衡狀態相當嚴重,卻並未發生革命,或發生革命的國家中亦非所有個案皆革命成功,這些個案是否即基於新古典主義(neoclassicalism)所主張之擴散效應(spreading effect)影響,值得深入探究。再者,社會不均問題對穩定成長與經濟社會發展又將如何發揮其反餽效果(feedback effect)。因此,本次計畫乃是延續目前一系列有關後共產主義國家(Post-Communist Countries)經濟轉型發展過程中社會不均問題之研究,目的在於透過獨協國家個案實證的比較研究,解析經濟發展策略、社會不均與穩定成長三者間互動的脈絡關係,及其脈絡聯繫元素。本研究結果將裨益於後續以後射方式歸納演繹相關理論,以茲提供人類研擬兼顧質量均衡的經濟發展策略之參考,降低摸索成本。

The mass movements, which were known as color revolution, took place in the commonwealth of independent states and Taiwan in recent years. They show the transition society faces various kinds of politic and economic problems. The socio-economic turbulence in the commonwealth of independent states is the best empirical example about academically traditional dispute of unbalanced economic development. Because though the governments of the commonwealth of independent states are going on different economic development policies for \"quantization\" growth after declining during economic transition, the \"quality\" problem of social inequality appears in all their courses of developing, make the economic society sink into the unbalanced development state. So some countries in this area confirm structuralism called unbalanced interest conflict of backwash effect with color revolution. But still have some countries, although there is quite serious unbalanced development state, didn』t take place revolution. And it is not all revolutions that succeed. Does spreading effect of neoclassicalism promptly influence these cases? It』s worth to discuss. Moreover, how do the problems of social inequality reflect the feedback effects on steady growth and socio-economic development? Thus, this study project is continuing one of series research about the problems of social inequality during the economic transition development in the post-communist countries. It aims to analyze the relations between economic development policies, social inequality and steady growth, and the elements of connection among the three by the comparatively empirical analysis of the commonwealth of independent states. The results of study will benefit to sum up relevant theories in the later research and offer the mankind to draft the balanced economic development policies with consideration the quantity and quality for reducing the tentative cost.