題名: 臺灣文化中推廣節能減碳之張力-個人、學校、網路行為分析( I )

其他題名: Tensions in Broadcasting ‘Energy-Saving/Carbon-Reduction’ in Taiwanese Culture: Analysis of Individual, School, and Online Behavior

關鍵詞: 信念;節能;能源教育;社會科學議題

摘要: 本研究的目標是探究在臺灣實施與推廣節能減碳的張力。研究一至三分別為三年計畫的主要重點,但是三個研究均會部分施行於全程研究中。研究一是以之前的國科會計畫為前導研究,進一步以量化研究法發展問卷,了解臺灣民眾在臺灣實施節能減碳中的張力。研究二主要是訪談三個推廣節能減碳的學校團隊中的數個成員,了解其推廣節能減碳時的團隊內、社區上,以及與台灣文化間的張力。研究三將以行動研究為主要研究方法,探討在研究者透過網路多元傳媒推廣節能減碳的意圖與行動下,網站社群互動的行為所產生的文化張力。

The aim of the present study is to investigate the tensions in implementing and broadcasting energy-saving/carbon-reduction in the Taiwanese culture. Studies 1-3 are scheduled from the first to third years as the major focus of the preset study, respectively, although all the three studies are carried out along the whole research process. In Study 1, a questionnaire is developed to investigate individual behaviors for their tensions in the implementation of ‘energy-saving/carbon-reduction’ in Taiwanese culture, based on the result of a pilot study (NSC 99-3113-S-004-001), mainly using a quantitative methodology. Study 2 uses interview as the major research method to analyze tensions in school/community behavior of broadcasting ‘energy-saving/carbon-reduction’ in the Taiwanese culture. In Study 3, action research serves as the major research method to investigate cultural tensions occurs in public behavior on the Internet given the researcher’s intention and action to broadcast ‘energy-saving/carbon-reduction’ through the Internet via diverse media and measures.