題名: 各機關推動法人化所需訓練之需求評估

其他題名: A Survey for Training Needs Assessment of the Administrative Corporation in Taiwan

關鍵詞: 行政法人;訓練需求;訓練需求評估

摘要: 各機關推動法人化所需訓練之需求評估摘要  我國《行政法人法》草案已於今年(2003)四月九日經行政院院會通過,只待立法院審議通過,我國政府組織改造將邁入一個新紀元。由於未來行政法人組織的設立,是我國公共服務部門的創新制度,舉凡組織型態、營運及監督方式,乃至人事管理、會計及財務制度等,都將不同於過去政府行政機關的體制和運作方式。為能妥善因應此一組織創新的過程,無論是留任、或是新進人員,均須藉由有效的訓練活動,方能確保組織機能的維持和組織績效的提昇,而訓練需求評估則是規劃有效訓練活動的首要步驟。本研究的主要目的在於藉由各種資料和調查分析方法,評估未來擬改制為行政法人之組織的實際訓練需求,以確認行政法人組織的特性與問題、訓練的目標、訓練的人員、訓練的內容、訓練的方法和訓練的時機等相關資訊。 關鍵詞:行政法人、訓練需求、訓練需求評估

A Survey for Training Needs Assessment of the Administrative Corporation in Taiwan Abstract The bill of Administrative Corporation have had been adopted by the Executive Yuan Council in April 9, 2003. That is to say, the governmental structure will dramatic change if the bill is passed by the Legislative Yuan. The Administrative Corporation is a brave new agency style of the public sector in Taiwan and its pattern is very different from the traditional government in organization and management. Consequently, these candidates of the Administrative Corporation are necessary to develop training programs for adapting new pattern of organization and operation. And then, these candidates must to implement training needs assessment before training programs be developed for making sure to match training programs to real training needs. Training needs assessment is a process by which an organization?H?Hs human resource development ?H]HRD?H^needs are identified and articulated. It is the starting point of the HRD and training process. This study attempts to identify training needs of the candidate of the Administrative Corporation in Taiwan that are where training is needed and the condition in which training will be conducted, what must be done to perform the job effectively, and who should be trained and what kind of training they need. Key Words: Administrative Corporation, training needs, training needs assessment