題名: 中國與中亞的能源關係:合作與挑戰

其他題名: China-Central Asia Energy Relations: Cooperation and Challenges

關鍵詞: 中國與中亞關係;石油外交;中亞;上海合作組織

摘要: 本文旨在探討中國在中亞的石油能源策略,以及雙方能源合作的模式與挑戰。中國自1993年成為石油淨進口國後,隨著經濟快速成長,石油缺口日益擴大。中亞是僅次於中東和西伯利亞的世界第三大石油儲藏區,又因地理鄰近性,而成為中國「走出去」策略的重點發展地區。中國在中亞的能源策略,係以外交為後盾,並以國營石油公司為操作工具,再輔以上海合作組織為能源合作的協調平台。然而,中國在中亞的石油能源策略,卻深受地緣政治影響,俄、美、中在中亞的戰略三角關係,勢將影響中國在中亞的能源佈局。中國與中亞進行石油能源合作,對中國而言,一可彌補石油缺口,二則確保石油供應安全。中國在中亞的首要能源合作對象為哈薩克,操作手法主要為股權併購、探勘開發與油管鋪設等模式,重點工作則是以投資方式,參與國外油源相關基礎設施,以及籌建陸路油氣管線。

This article analyzes China`s oil strategy toward Central Asia, including the energy cooperation models and challenges between China and Central Asia. In 1993, China became a net importer of oil. Since then, China`s oil shortfall has been expanding with its rapid economic growth. Central Asia is the key area of China`s \"Going out\" policy because oil, gas, and geographical proximity. Energy has become an important aim of China`s foreign policy toward Central Asia. Chinese government uses the state-owned oil companies as the tool and the Shanghai Cooperation Organization as the platform of energy cooperation. There is energy competition among Russia, the United States, and China in the region of Central Asia. In order to compensate for the oil shortfall and ensure the oil supply security, China promotes energy cooperation with Central Asia. In Central Asia, China`s target country is Kazakhstan. The models of cooperation are M&A, oil exploration and pipeline construction.