題名: 911事件後我國反恐機制作為之探討-以國軍反恐部隊為例

關鍵詞: 恐怖主義 反恐機制 911事件後; 國軍反恐部隊; 運動安全; Terrorism; Since the September 11th Attack; Ani-Terrorism; Military Ani-Terrorism Force; Sport Security

摘要: 自美國「911恐怖攻擊事件」之後,各國對恐怖主義的危害威脅感大幅提升,因而對恐怖主義的鑽研、反制也逐漸成為維護國家安全作為之焦點。隨著21世紀全球化地球村的演進資訊交通一日千里,然恐怖份子透過現代科技的助力,其破壞性更具爆炸性,手段也更加極端,並且已有能力從「戰術層次」的破壞提升至「戰略層次」的侵略,使國際社會不得不以反恐的角度,重新檢視區域安全的健全。

儘管各界對恐怖主義有不同的觀點,其所構成的威脅、恐懼、傷害,與損失是有目共睹的;從恐怖份子的觀點來看,其目的並不在於求戰爭勝利,亦不在殲滅敵人,而是打擊對方民心士氣、引起世人注目來達到其政治上之訴求。故反恐最新概念是沒有國境之分、地域之分,更沒有平、戰時之分或主、客體之分。

我國政府基於國際反恐意識、國家安全、兩岸關係、治安需要等因素,除法務部研擬「反恐怖行動法草案」及國家安全局亦有「特種勤務條例」相關法令之局部作為外,行政院國土安全辦公室亦整合跨部會等單位制訂相關反恐法條、機制與作為,欲強化我國反恐能力,建立預防為上的維安策略。

本文的研究重點在於經歷過911事件後,美國雖多次執行反恐行動,尤其在2011年5月2日,美軍海豹精英部隊在巴基斯坦亞波特巴德所執行的「海王星之矛行動」(Operation Neptune`s Spear),成功擊斃了賓拉登告一段落,然事實上,恐怖主義活動在國際間仍繼續蔓延。而我國在反恐的整備規劃上反恐機制中,國軍的反恐任務部隊在遂行反恐作戰中是否能橫向聯繫與警政、國安單位無縫接軌密切配合,殊值探討,另亦藉探討國軍反恐部隊之指揮機制、情報整合、打擊部隊、武器裝備編裝及戰備訓練等作為所建立之(C4ISR)即指揮、管制、通信、資訊、情報、監視、偵察等在反恐作為上,是否能順暢運用。

最後對政府現行國土安全與反恐對策提出需優先辦理之建議事項。尤其國內近期所發生之高鐵及立委服務處預謀爆炸案及美國波士頓馬拉松賽爆炸案後,對於我國2017年將舉辦的世界大學運動會,大型賽事活動,層級必須提升至國家安全層次,在以往各項此類活動均由地方政府配合警政、國安團體共同組成維安專案團隊,期盼能納編國軍反恐部隊,共同扮演國家安全守護神角色。

Since the 911 attacks, many countries was threatened by the danger of terrorism significantly. Therefore, the study of terrorism and counter-terrorism are gradually becoming the focus of safeguarding national security. With tremendously progressing of communication and information of globalization in 21 century, the terrorists’ destructions are more explosive through the help of modern technology, and means are also more extreme. At the same time, they already had the ability to improve the invasion to “strategy level” from the destruction of “tactics level”, making the international community have to look over again region is safe and sound with the angle of the anti-terrorism.

Despite all have different views on terrorism, it’s obvious that the threat, intimidation, injury, and losses posed by it; From the point of view of terrorists, its purpose is not to seek victory in the war, nor to destroy the enemy, while striking people morale, causing the world to achieve its political demand. Thus, the latest concept of the anti-terrorism does not have the difference of border, region and even peacetime and wartime.

Based on our government international anti-terrorism, national security, cross-straits relations, public security needs and other factors, in addition to the Ministry of Justice developing『anti-terrorist actions Act』, and the National Security Bureau has also『security detail regulation』as the relevant laws and regulations, Homeland Security Office of Executive Yuan is also integrated other units of the development of relevant anti-terrorism law, mechanisms and act. In order to strengthen our anti-terrorism capacity, Homeland Security Office established prevention as prior to other strategies.

This study focuses on experienced 911 incident, although the United States repeatedly conducted anti-terrorism operations, especially in the May 2, 2011, U.S. Navy Seal conducted Operation Neptune’s Spear, abbottabad, Pakistan, successfully killed bin Laden, As matter in fact, terrorism activities still continue spreading internationally. In our country, anti-terrorism mechanism in anti-terrorism preparedness plan, can armed force’s anti-terrorism task forces carry out counter-terrorist operations with the police or National Security Unit closely? That is what we need to consider. Meanwhile, we also need to consider that command system、intelligence integration、strike forces、table of equipment and combat readiness of counter-terrorism troops as well as so-called (C4ISR), which is command, control, communications, computer, intelligence, surveillance, reconnaissance. Is it possible to work smoothly.

Finally, regarding current government’s homeland security and counter- terrorism policy come up with some suggestions about giving priority. Recently, Taiwan occurred high-speed rail, legislators Service was premeditated bombings and bomb attacked in Boston Marathon in particular, our country will host the 2017 World University Games, huge sports events, so national security level must be raised than usual. Previously, like huge sports events usually protected by local government、polices and national security units. Hence, I look forward to incorporation armed forces counter-terrorism task forces, as the patron saint of national security roles together.