題名: 析論政策移轉的一些概念議題和省思

關鍵詞: 政策移轉;政策學習;證據為基礎; Policy transfer;Policy learning;Evidence-based

摘要: 本文旨在探討政策移轉的意涵和一些概念議題,藉以分析政策和制度形式的移轉問題,特別是探索從一個文化到另一個文化情境的模仿、移植或學習。由於國家之間政策、方案和制度的移轉,已有長久的歷史,然而如今卻被研究發現,此種直接的移轉模式,通常不能直接產出所企盼的政策結果。因此,本文認為政策變遷的過程是受到政治經濟、法律和社會文化系絡的強烈影響,而且本文認為在某一國家被視為成功的政策模式,不一定表示就能在另一國家成功地推行;抑有進者,本文認為政策制定者不應只是簡單地應用所謂西方的標準模式,或是單純的制度移植,應先釐清可能的七大天敵,並培養九大能力;並應進一步分析其所屬的情境系絡,才能進行政策移轉,來強化證據為基礎的政策規劃和政策移轉。

The past research was always declared that the linkage between the research and practice is too weak in many countries. Now, it is also recognised that direct policy transfers often fail to produce the expected results. Therefore it can be argued that the impact of policy transfer is strongly affected by the political, economic, legal and social context. Because a policy works well in one country does not mean it will do so in another. Rather than simply ‘lesson-drawing’ a standard model, policy makers need to analyse their own context and tailor policy to fit. Therefore, we can ensure that public policy and professional practice are better informed by evidence to prevent from seven diseases and to create nine capacities.