題名: 95年度電視事業產業調查研究

關鍵詞: 無線電視;衛星電視;有線電視;傳播政策;傳播產業

摘要: 本研究目的在於探討台灣無線電視、衛星電視、有線電視之產業現況與媒介生態,並以質化與量化研究取向描繪電視產業現況。量化數據呈現產業發展現況與產業結構變化,並經由整體投資成本與效益分析、產業競爭態勢評估調查瞭解該產業之整體效益與營收。質化分析係透過對業者的深度訪談、焦點團體座談,對未來電視發展趨勢與面臨問題提出分析與討論,並形成電視媒體產業管制、獎勵、輔導之政策建議。

This research aims at exploration the present market and media ecology of wireless TV, satellite TV, and cable TV in Taiwan; also, the article employs both qualitative and quantitative researches to depict the communication industrial circumstances.Quantization data can estimate the industrial development and the changes of industrial structure. By analyzing the investment capital and investigating the industrial competition, integrated benefits and revenue of the industry can be presented. On the other side, the qualitative study which employs intensive interviewing and group seminars brings the analysis and discussions of the present problems and the future developing trend of the industry. As a result, the survey brings the suggestions of the strategies of controlling, rewarding and consulting to the communication industry.