題名: 兩岸人身保險利益法制研析與建議

關鍵詞: 保險利益 ; 人身保險 ; 道德危險 ; 團體保險 insurance interests ; life insurance ; moral hazard ; group insurance

摘要: 人身保險之保險利益向來有英美法系「利益主義」與大陸法系「同意主義」之論爭,我國與大陸保險法於繼受此二法系時,常有衝突發生,規範方式亦未盡明確。其次,大陸以勞動關係認定保險利益,可能造成團體成員(保險契約之實質當事人)之利益受損。再者,大陸將「被保險人同意」視為具有保險利益,並將「書面同意」之規定改為「同意」即可,亦無撤銷同意之規定,有增加道德危險之可能。建議參照我國之優點,補充死亡保險應經被保險人書面同意之規定,並提供被保險人撤銷該同意之權利,以降低道德危險。

Controversies in the life insurance interests always exist between the doctrine of interests upheld by the Common Law system and the doctrine of consent by the Civil Law system. The Insurance Acts in Taiwan and Mainland China inherited the above system and therefore created conflicts in many aspects. Secondly, employment and labor relations can be treated as life insurable interests in Mainland China. The interest of a group member, the interested party of insurance contract de facto, might be jeopardized. Furthermore, in Mainland China, moral hazard might increase due to \"consent proves interest\", \"no written consent required\" and \"no rights of revocation\". It is suggested that Mainland China shall, by reference to Taiwan`s act, amend the requirement of written consent from an insured, and provide an insured the right of revocation to mitigate moral hazard.