題名: 《開元釋教錄》中的〈別分乘藏錄〉考察

其他題名: The Studies of“Bie Fencheng Canglu” in Kaiyuan Shijiao Lu

關鍵詞: 開元釋教錄;別分乘藏錄;佛典目錄;大藏經;佛經

摘要: 本論文以考察《開元釋教錄》中的〈別分乘藏錄〉為主旨,文中首先依據《開元釋教錄》卷10,列舉歷代的佛典目錄及其體例,作為後文論述的基礎;其次討論《開元釋教錄‧別分乘藏錄》七項體例的內涵與沿革;最後對《開元釋教錄》中的〈別分乘藏錄〉的體例提出檢討與修正意見。《開元釋教錄》中的〈別分乘藏錄〉以考證詳實、分類有序聞名,是編纂大藏經的必要程序,本論文以之為研究對象,因此論文內容值得研究佛典目錄和大藏經的學者參考。

The aim of this article is to observe “Bie Fencheng Canglu”, which is a piece in Kaiyuan Shijiao Lu. The first part of this article is to list Sutras’ directories and styles from the past dynasties according to section 10 of Kaiyuan Shijiao Lu for the following statements. Second, according to “Kaiyuan Shijiao Lu-Bie Fencheng Canglu”, this article discusses the seven styles of contents and the history. Last, this article provides reviews and amendments of “Bie Fencheng Canglu”. “Bie Fencheng Canglu” is a piece of Kaiyuan Shijiao Lu which is well-known for its rigorous research and disciplinary category and it is also a necessary process for editing Dazangjing. This article focuses on exploring “Bie Fencheng Canglu” , and is also worthy for scholars who are researching in Sutra’s directories and Dazangjing to refer to.